1826 Del Rio Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024449 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1826 Del Rio Boulevard
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1388
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2882 / -80.4037
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34953
  • Subdivision: Port St Lucie Section 11
  • Provided by: Century 21 Move with Us
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale Opportunity in Port St. Lucie. Great value for buyers. This property features a spacious layout, comfortable living areas, and abundant natural light. Sold as is and subject to lender approval. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and major highways. Accepting back up offers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Building, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 11- BLK 1339 LOT 3 (MAP 43/02N)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342055010100009
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 751 Monsoon Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$280,000.00 ($118.95 / sqft )

751 Monsoon Road Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful opportunity to make this house a home. Screened Porch with in ground pool will make entertaining fun.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2354 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015896
  2. Provided by SAND CASTLE HOMES REALTY
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 756 Bond Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$285,000.00 ($107.71 / sqft )

756 Bond Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity To Make This 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, 1 Car Garage Home Your Own! This Port St. Lucie Property Offers A Solid Layout With Plenty Of Potential For Personal Touches. Perfect For First Ti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135365
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 188 Milburn Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$239,900.00 ($137.87 / sqft )

188 Milburn Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks ! This property is truly a blank canvas, offering endless potential for investors, renovators, or buyers looking to customize their dream home. With solid bones and a functional lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018402
  2. Provided by Pinnacle Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 993 Cecil Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$279,900.00 ($165.43 / sqft )

993 Cecil Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly updated and move in ready, this 2BR + flex space, 2BA corner lot home blends comfort, versatility, and convenience. Bright, open living with tile flooring throughout and fresh interior/exterio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019688
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2398 Susset Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$264,900.00 ($169.16 / sqft )

2398 Susset Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WELCOME HOME! Spacious 3BR, 1 car garage home situated on a large corner lot, featuring a lovely sunroom overlooking the backyard. Equipped with solar panels and ideally located less than 1 mile from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024716
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Tulip Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$289,000.00 ($176.44 / sqft )

345 Tulip Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and well maintained 3BR/2BA home. Features a bright, open floor plan with recent updates include new electrical panel 2025, roof 2024, water heater 2023, and A/C 2022. Spacious Kitchen boast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008014
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1514 Mercedes Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$288,888.00 ($162.48 / sqft )

1514 Mercedes Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of character and convenience with this Victorian inspire 3 bedroom, 3 bath + bonus utility room. Home located in beautiful Port St. Lucie this home offers a rare opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110564
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3525 Rivera Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$285,000.00 ($203.57 / sqft )

3525 Rivera Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a brand new roof (2025) and an renovated kitchen. The home offers partial impact windows and doors, including an impact rated front door. 2026 water heater. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003564
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice