11812 Royal Palm Boulevard, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024734 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11812 Royal Palm Boulevard
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1634
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33065
  • Subdivision: Coral Springs Country Club
  • Elementary School: Westchester
  • Middle School: Sawgrass Springs
  • High School: Coral Glades
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Opportunity awaits with this well maintained townhome full of potential and ready for its next chapter. Whether you're an investor searching for your next project or an end buyer, this residence offers the perfect canvas. Lovingly cared for over the years, the home is move in ready while offering the chance to update and customize at your own pace. Featuring a functional layout, generous living spaces, and solid bones, this property is ideal for those with vision. A fantastic opportunity to build equity and make it your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Maintained Community, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 325
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Eagle Creek Homeowners Association
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: CORAL SPRINGS COUNTRY CLUB WEST ADD 74-36 B A POR BLK N DESC'D AS:COMM SW COR SAID BLK N;N 25.18, E 598.65, TO POB;N 29.04, E 33, S 29.04, W 33
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 484119120240
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10987 Royal Palm Boulevard 9, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$275,000.00 ($218.78 / sqft )

10987 Royal Palm Boulevard 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1257 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007552
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4295 Coral Springs Drive 3c, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$300,000.00 ($174.42 / sqft )

4295 Coral Springs Drive 3c Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022124
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 2561 99th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$339,000.00 ($236.40 / sqft )

2561 99th Avenue More Like This

AMAZING OPPORTUNITY to put your stamp on this 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom town house in the highly desirable neighborhood of Parkside in the heart of Coral Springs just steps away from Mullins Park and The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025014
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9746 35th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$325,000.00 ($194.61 / sqft )

9746 35th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED $25,000**Spacious townhome, 1670 Living Area Square Feet, 3 bdrms 2.5 baths and 1 car garage*Tenant occupied & would like to stay ($2400 monthly tenancy)*Sold "AS IS": NEEDS REPAIR & UPDATING*

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10451031
  2. Provided by Realsperity
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 99th Avenue 2501, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$348,000.00

2501 99th Avenue 2501 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Open concept, breakfast bar and MODERN QUARTZ countertops, WHITE SHAKER cabinets, downstairs laundry with full size appliances and half bath. BRAND NEW AC. All bedrooms, including a spacious master, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10548215
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2540 99 Avenue 2540, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$339,900.00 ($294.03 / sqft )

2540 99 Avenue 2540 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally updated! Remodeled kitchen, quartz countertops, don't miss this great buy! This is a must see. Super location, centrally located near mullins park in the center of coral springs, best schools

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549626
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10900 Sample Road, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$299,000.00

10900 Sample Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home in the heart of Coral Springs! This beautifully updated property features a new roof with hurricane impact windows and a new skylight, offering peace of mind and abundant natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10552694
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3058 Riverside Drive D7, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$295,000.00 ($196.67 / sqft )

3058 Riverside Drive D7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Opportunity in Coral Springs! Located in one of Coral Springs' most desirable communities, this spacious two story townhome offers remarkable potential with just a touch of cosmetic TLC. Featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139641
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2539 99th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$329,000.00 ($203.84 / sqft )

2539 99th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your opportunity in the peaceful, family friendly community of Parkside in the heart of Coral Springs.This spacious townhome gives you a chance to create your own style in one of the area's

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020438
  2. Provided by Signature One Luxury Estates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3177 Coral Springs Drive 0, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$275,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

3177 Coral Springs Drive 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom townhome located in the heart of Coral Springs! This well maintained home features a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space and durable granite countertops, a freshly painted i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020916
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Splendor Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice