330 Palmwood Place P211, Boca Raton, FL 33431
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025525 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 330 Palmwood Place P211
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 966
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3766 / -80.0873
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33431
  • Subdivision: Lake Windwood Condo
  • Building: Lake Windwood Condo
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Prestige Waterfront Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    All about Location! Discover a fantastic rental opportunity in one of Windwood's most desirable units! This rare corner condo, one of only eight with an extra living room window, private stairs & landing...offers stunning wrap around lake views from three sides, filling the space with natural light. Enjoy a spacious feel with vaulted ceilings, freshly painted warm neutral tones & stainless steel appliances. Located in the gated Windwood community with 24 hour security, two pools (one heated), basketball court, tennis court, and scenic lake paths for walking or jogging. Relax on your balcony with picturesque lake views. Just minutes from major shopping, Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton Community Hospital, and Spanish River Beach, this is a perfect place to call home. Don't miss out!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Internet, Pest Control, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Heater Owned, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE WINDWOOD COND NO III UNIT P-211
  • Parcel Number: 06434717240032110
  • Unit Number: P211
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Hot Water, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard V143, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,400.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard V143 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Recently Reduced! Move in with just First Month + Security (with qualified credit & income).Tastefully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in the highly desirable San Remo community in East Boca Raton w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152399
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1204e, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,000.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 1204e Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Off Season Rental in Boca Raton | Escape to paradise with a turnkey 2/2 condo, perfectly positioned along Boca Raton's serene Intracoastal & just steps from the beach. This fully furnished retreat off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1031 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153746
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3350 Jaywood Terrace J221, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,750.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

3350 Jaywood Terrace J221 Virtual Tour More Like This

East Boca rarely available, newly renovated 2/2 condo near the Beaches, FAU, I 95, Mizner Park, Town Center Mall, A rated schools, restaurants, El Rio Trail and Glades Hospital. Gated community featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169107
  2. Provided by Deco Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Spanish River Boulevard 0160, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,000.00 ($4.99 / sqft )

850 Spanish River Boulevard 0160 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming boutique condo located directly on the Intracoastal Waterway. This south facing corner unit offers peaceful water views overlooking Lake Rogers and abundant natural light thro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 601 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000706
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Norwood Place N102, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,390.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

3000 Norwood Place N102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience upscale living in this gated community with relaxed lake and grassland views. This condo with 2 split bedrooms, has an open living /family area layout, offering endless possibilities for yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005655
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3139 Millwood Terrace 230, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,850.00 ($3.10 / sqft )

3139 Millwood Terrace 230 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located on the second floor in a gated community with security patrol. Basic cable and 500 Mbps internet, water included. Tenant only pays the electric

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008249
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 698 Spanish River Boulevard 0160, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,400.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

698 Spanish River Boulevard 0160 Virtual Tour More Like This

Less than a half mile from the beach. Gorgeous water views & ocean breezes all year long. Condo is walking distance from pharmacy, grocery stores, banks, restaurants, gym and more. AC 5 years old, all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016895
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3350 Jaywood Terrace J122, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,700.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

3350 Jaywood Terrace J122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2/2 in gated Windwood community, which has a 24hr guard gate and amenities galore. This Unit is located on the 1st floor with impact windows and doors for added security. The kitchen has sta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017242
  2. Provided by Finn Real Estate Enterprises
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3129 Millwood Terrace 1380, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,400.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

3129 Millwood Terrace 1380 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular lake windwood breathtaking water views, 5 acre wildlife preserve and open green space! Fully updated 2 br, 2 ba & screened patio! Freshly painted & ceramic tile floors! Beautiful updated k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021241
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Greenwood Terrace 2230, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,600.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

2650 Greenwood Terrace 2230 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath new home in the desirable gated community of Windwood in Boca Raton! It is bright and screened in covered balcony with beautiful lake view. Step inside to di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025024
  2. Provided by American Realty Network LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice