425 Ardmore Road 4, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025691 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 425 Ardmore Road 4
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 312
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Sunshine Park Add 1
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company (PBG)
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Check out this fully remodeled studio/efficiency in the heart of West Palm Beach in the highly sought after Dixie Corridor. The unit features granite countertops, recessed lighting, cold AC, a front porch, and a grill and patio area. It is ready for you! The neighborhood features some of the hottest/trendiest eateries, shopping, health/fitness spaces, and cultural venues. One block from Bedner's and Joy Noodle. A few short minutes or a bike ride to the beach! Call to tour before its gone...
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Internet, Trash Collection
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: SUNSHINE PARK ADD 1 LTS 11 & 12
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434328070000110
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 634 11th Street 3, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,550.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

634 11th Street 3 More Like This

Only 1550 rent , 1000 Security and 50 dollar application

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010509
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 4th Street 1, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,400.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

711 4th Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom and 1 bathroom unit located near downtown West Palm Beach. Tile flooring. Updated bathroom.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013376
  2. Provided by Landmark Investments & Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 8th Street 3, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,400.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

901 8th Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bed/1 bath, water included. Ready for immediate occupancy. No minimum credit score required.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017025
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 413 Sapodilla Avenue 1, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,650.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

413 Sapodilla Avenue 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020153
  2. Provided by Golden Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 738 Executive Center Drive 21, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,600.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

738 Executive Center Drive 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 794 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021127
  2. Provided by HG Property Mngmnt and RE Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 616 11th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,550.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

616 11th Street More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023581
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 800 Douglass Avenue 4, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,550.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

800 Douglass Avenue 4 More Like This

Only first and 1000 security to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023588
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 4th Street 3, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

904 4th Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and city living. Located just minutes from downtown, you'll enjoy easy access to the best din

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166456
  2. Provided by Ibero Property Management & Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 4th Street 1, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,595.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

815 4th Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled granite kitchen, with new appliances. New tankless water heater, for instant Hot Water economically. New flooring in living rm, bedrooms and bathroom, vanity. Brand new Split AC unit. Easy w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009226
  2. Provided by The Ozog Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 3rd Street 1, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,650.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

805 3rd Street 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Conveniently located 2 bedroom 1 bathroom ground floor apartment available for an immediate move in. This apartment has been freshly painted, tile flooring throughout, and parking in the rear of the b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014031
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice