4841 19th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025791 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4841 19th Street
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1613
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderhill
  • Zipcode: 33313
  • Subdivision: Flair Sub No 8
  • Elementary School: Castle Hill
  • Middle School: Lauderhill
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: TruRealty Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful single family home located in the heart of Lauderhill near the Florida's Turnpike. This charming home features 2 bedrooms and 2 updated bathrooms with modern finishes throughout. The updated kitchen boasts elegant waterfall countertops, stainless steel appliances, and beautiful tile flooring that flows throughout the home. Additional upgrades include impact windows, a stunning impact front door, a tankless water heater, and a shingle roof that is approximately 13 years old. The property also offers a one car garage and a spacious backyard featuring a swimming pool, wooden deck, and dog kennels, making it ideal for a dog breeder or pet lover. This home also includes living room, dining room, and master bedroom furniture that will convey with the sale.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Middle School: Lauderhill 6-12
  • School Elementary: Castle Hill
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: FLAIR SUB NO 8 70-5 B LOT 16 BLK 55
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494125170160
  • Zoning Code: RS-4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4430 22nd Street, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$399,900.00 ($212.71 / sqft )

4430 22nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious house + Garage. White Shaker Cabinets. Calacatta Quartz Countertops. Vinyl Floors. Upgraded baths. Porcelain tile. Recessed Lighting. Big Backyard.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554531
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 63rd Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33313
$429,000.00 ($259.69 / sqft )

1531 63rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008899
  2. Provided by Zamor Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3, Sunrise, FL 33313
$425,000.00 ($218.17 / sqft )

2920 Aragon Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2/2 corner villa in a gated community! Enjoy privacy with a gated entry leading to a charming courtyard sitting area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This bright and spacious home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556487
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 55th Terrace, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$375,000.00 ($229.08 / sqft )

2019 55th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this canal front, two story single family home located on a quiet cul de sac in Lauderhill. Offering 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,266 square feet of living space, this res

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150508
  2. Provided by Beatus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1440 58th Terrace, Sunrise, FL 33313
$460,000.00 ($244.68 / sqft )

1440 58th Terrace More Like This

Your private oasis awaits This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home awaits the deserning buyer or investor, home features updated kitchen and a seperate laundry room . This spacious layout offers comfort and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168324
  2. Provided by David Harrison Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2445 72nd Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33313
$438,000.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

2445 72nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! NO HOA home in the highly sought after Sunrise Golf Village! This Lovely home is one of a kind! Features two bedrooms & two full bathrooms, a large Florida room. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011953
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1164 45th Terrace, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$439,900.00 ($260.91 / sqft )

1164 45th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

$10,000 seller contribution towards prepaids/closing costs. Sale fell through due to financing. Mortgage broker has current appraisal at $461,000. Can close in two weeks. New roof. Rejuvenated, spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012149
  2. Provided by Realty Wholesalers Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 47th Avenue, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$450,000.00 ($214.70 / sqft )

2330 47th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely upgraded 4 Bedroom 2 Bath home in central Lauderhill. Impact windows in front and accordion shutters on all the rest. 2023 roof,2020 A/C, Appliances 2023. Kitchen partially remodeled. Both bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021047
  2. Provided by Buy Rent Free S Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2590 Aragon Boulevard 2, Sunrise, FL 33313
$399,000.00 ($223.53 / sqft )

2590 Aragon Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Another nice property just listed.. Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in the heart of Sunrise! Located at 2590 E Aragon Blvd #2, this well maintained home offers a bright, open layout designed for comf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021462
  2. Provided by The Nice Agent Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4710 11th Place, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$349,999.00 ($185.28 / sqft )

4710 11th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom home perfect for first time buyers! Features a spacious layout with a large kitchen offering ample cabinetry, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Both bathrooms h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1889 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024247
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice