2630 Emory Drive E E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025820 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2630 Emory Drive E E
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 913
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Cresthaven Villas 30 Condo
  • Building: Cresthaven Villas 30 Condo
  • Elementary School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    55+ Community in Emory East at Cresthaven! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath single story villa in the highly desirable Emory East community. Designed for easy, low maintenance living, this charming home features a recently renovated interior with a modern kitchen showcasing sleek marble countertops, crisp white shaker cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Stylish waterproof vinyl flooring flows throughout the home. Both spacious bedrooms are bright and inviting, filled with natural light from large windows that create a warm, comfortable atmosphere. The updated bathroom features a modern vanity with a quartz countertop and a convenient walk in shower. Laundry facilities are conveniently located just across from the villa for added ease. Residents of Emory East enjoy an active 55+ lifestyle with access to the clubhouse, social events, and community amenities all within walking distance. No pets allowed. Don't miss this incredible opportunity to enjoy peaceful living in one of Cresthaven's vibrant and welcoming communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Jogging Path, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: CRESTHAVEN VILLAS COND NO 30 PAR E BLDG 5
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424414400050050
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2804 Crosley Drive E M, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$1,600.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

2804 Crosley Drive E M Virtual Tour More Like This

ACTIVE ADULT COMMUNITY MUST BE 55 YEARS OF AGE; THIS IS A 55 + COMMUNITY ; 2bed 2 bath newly remodeled; Quiet community; Close to everything!; No Pets; THIS IS A 55+ COMMUNITY; Furniture is availab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 892 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001611
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Sky Pine Way F2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$1,650.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

811 Sky Pine Way F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is a 55 and over community. 1 person needs to be 55 with a credit score of over 650.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023109
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2567 Dudley Drive W  F, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$1,550.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

2567 Dudley Drive W F Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ COMMUNITY; 693 credit min as per HOA; 2 bed/1 bath unit in Cresthaven Villas, an active community in the heart of West Palm Beach... PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS: Freshly painted, newer porcelain floors, n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127026
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2716 Emory Drive E H, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$1,595.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

2716 Emory Drive E H Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Age 55 plus community. No trucks, pets or smoking. Second occupant must be 25 years old plus. Stunning designer end unit model with open floor plan and windows everywhere. Private screened porch and h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 913 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167908
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Sky Pine Way D1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$1,800.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

802 Sky Pine Way D1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA First Floor Condo in Sought After 55+ Community with convenient, designated parking spot directly in front of entry. Enjoy resort style living in this fully renovated co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013180
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6054 Forest Hill Boulevard 102, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$1,800.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

6054 Forest Hill Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

GROUND FLOOR UNIT*TILED THRU OUT*UPDATED KITCHEN WITH WHITE CABINETS & GRANITE COUNTERTOPS*FIRST FLOOR UNIT FOR EASY ACCESS*No pets allowed. No commercial vehicle or van over 1 (ton)Ideally located ju

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014520
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5263 Cresthaven Boulevard A, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$1,650.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

5263 Cresthaven Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/1BA condo in 55+ Cresthaven Villas. This end unit is light and bright open living dining area, eat in kitchen with butcher block counters and new appliances. Updated bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018343
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2607 Dudley Drive W L, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$1,550.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

2607 Dudley Drive W L Virtual Tour More Like This

HOME SWEET HOME! Enjoy your retirement in sunny south Florida in this beautiful condo nestled in the highly desired Cresthaven Villas, an adult community. This 1/1 end unit condo is on the first floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018718
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 Sunny Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$1,800.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

703 Sunny Pine Way C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath first floor unit with 1,068 sq. ft., in unit washer & dryer, and plenty of natural light with garden views. All ages welcome. Community offers a lakeside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020518
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2531 Barkley Dr W W D, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$1,750.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

2531 Barkley Dr W W D Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely refreshed 2BR/2BA ground floor villa available in the sought after 55+ Community of Cresthaven. This bright and airy 895 sq. ft. residence features a fully updated kitchen with sleek cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023372
  2. Provided by Honey One Real Estate Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice