9901 Baywinds Boulevard 3201, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026306 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9901 Baywinds Boulevard 3201
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $324,900
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1426
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7107 / -80.1991
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Mezzano Condo
  • Building: Mezzano Condo
  • Elementary School: Benoist Farms
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 3BR/2BA condo located in the gated resort style community of Mezzano Condominium. This spacious residence features an open concept layout with stainless steel appliances, updated laminate flooring, vaulted ceilings, and abundant natural light throughout. The primary suite offers a large walk in closet, while the in unit washer and dryer provide everyday convenience. Additional features include an updated A/C unit and spacious living areas ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy resort style amenities including a sparkling pool, clubhouse, fitness center, business center, sand volleyball court, playground, and more. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, supermarkets, and major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Playground, Street Lights, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 530
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mezzano Condo
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MEZZANO CONDOMINIUM UNIT 3201
  • Parcel Number: 74424319150033201
  • Unit Number: 3201
  • Zoning Code: RPD (city)/RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1100 Crestwood Court 1110, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$350,000.00

1100 Crestwood Court 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and well maintained 2 Beds and 2 Baths offered fully furnished and move in ready. Ideal for investors or owner occupants alike. Located in a desirable gated community near the heart of Wellingt

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548727
  2. Provided by PGutman, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9873 Baywinds Drive  5302, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$299,900.00 ($228.93 / sqft )

9873 Baywinds Drive 5302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to MEZZANO. Resort Style Gated Community. Amazing Amenities: Pool. Gym. Outside BBQ. Lounge Area. Contemporary updated Clubhouse. 2 Assigned parking Spots. Spacious & bright Layout. High Ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11008070
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6450 Emerald Dunes Drive 301, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$345,000.00 ($237.44 / sqft )

6450 Emerald Dunes Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Opportunity A+ Class Property at Emerald Dunes WPB This exceptional unit comes with well qualified tenants., Rent $2,700 per mo New Roof paid for Many upgrades inc lighting The list price

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144384
  2. Provided by Prestigious Properties USA
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2914 Hope Valley Street 2102, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$312,500.00 ($216.11 / sqft )

2914 Hope Valley Street 2102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath unit built in 2006 with a functional layout. The residence has been renovated and features laminate wood flooring throughout, updated appliances, generous living areas, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150887
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Crestwood Circle N 202, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$324,900.00 ($197.27 / sqft )

330 Crestwood Circle N 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this one! It is an excellent opportunity to own one of the larger unit in the Kensington community. Great location , close to shopping malls, schools, highways, walking distance to Publix,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1647 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158096
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Excellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Emerald Dunes Drive 204, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$299,899.00 ($206.40 / sqft )

6505 Emerald Dunes Drive 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER Rare 3 Bedroom 2 bath w/Garage, one of the few units on the 2nd floor with no unit above or below. This property boasts ample space for comfort and relaxation. The condo is nestled wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167195
  2. Provided by S Watson & Company LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Crestwood Ct Court S 1013, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$324,900.00 ($279.36 / sqft )

1000 Crestwood Ct Court S 1013 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you're reading this, then congratulations because you just found a needle in the haystack! Seriously, this is a very RARE find and these types of units rarely ever come up for sale at this price p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000873
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6515 Diamond Springs Terrace 2404, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$320,000.00 ($221.30 / sqft )

6515 Diamond Springs Terrace 2404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine condition 3 bed/2.5 bath home in a well maintained & highly desirable family orientated community, gourmet kitchen with newer cabinetry and granite countertops, newer stainless steel applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003819
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9873 Baywinds Boulevard 5203, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$299,500.00 ($238.08 / sqft )

9873 Baywinds Boulevard 5203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Second Floor Condo with Assigned Parking, located in a well maintained, resort style community. This bright and inviting unit features an extended living room area and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010248
  2. Provided by Leader Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 2914 Hope Valley Street 2108, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$295,000.00 ($264.81 / sqft )

2914 Hope Valley Street 2108 More Like This

Coming Soon in West Palm Beach Beautifully updated 2BR/2.5BA townhome style condo in a quiet, gated community in the desirable 33411 area, just moments from Emerald Dunes Golf Club. Move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024710
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice