1873 Robalo Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026316 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1873 Robalo Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6361 / -80.3789
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32960
  • Subdivision: Fishermans Village
  • Elementary School: Beachland
  • Middle School: Gifford
  • High School: Vero Beach
  • Provided by: Mac Evoy Real Estate Co
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Vero's best kept secret. A tropical waterfront impeccable 2/2 home with private dock. Within walking distance to shopping center and dining. Only minutes to the beaches. Must see!! Recently replaced carpet in bedrooms and tiled throughout. New dishwasher and maintained AC and appliances.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Exhaust Fan
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Repairs, Water, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Pantry
  • Legal Description: FISHERMANS VILLAGE S 1/2 OF LOT 7 PBI 8-33400600002000000007.1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 334006000020000000071
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1435 9th Place, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$2,500.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

1435 9th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained home, Available May 1st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009582
  2. Provided by Buergos Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3105 18th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$2,600.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

3105 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous single family home in Vero Beach. Roof, appliances, water heater, kitchen cabinets and HVAC from 2021. Upgraded bathrooms. Whole house freshly painted with new color trends. Wonderful corner

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016805
  2. Provided by Florida New Dream Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 36th Avenue 1408, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$2,300.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1408 36th Avenue 1408 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021317
  2. Provided by Real Estate Solutions Today
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1435 9th Place, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$2,500.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

1435 9th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Serene lakefront beauty on a cul de sac. Lovely 4/2/2, eat in kitchen, lg. Pantry, plenty of cabinets. Formal living rm, generous sized family room w/ unobstructed view of the lake. Master bath w/ gar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002468
  2. Provided by Buergos Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1406 36th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$2,200.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

1406 36th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom two story apartment located in a charming duplex. This home features elegant wood flooring throughout and recently updated bathrooms for a modern t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016406
  2. Provided by Real Estate Solutions Today
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2616 15th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$2,400.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

2616 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished Rental Vero Beach, FL | Charming and inviting, this cozy home captures the essence of classic Florida living. Featuring a bright, open, & spacious floor plan, this residence offers 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023844
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice