200 Intracoastal Place 404, Jupiter, FL 33469
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026414 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 200 Intracoastal Place 404
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $6,000
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1272
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9688 / -80.0854
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33469
  • Subdivision: Broadview Condo
  • Building: Broadview Condo
  • Elementary School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Real Estate of Florida Broward County Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Book now for the 2027 season! Or, take your summer vacation in fabulous Jupiter, Florida. 3 month minimum, no children, no pets. Gorgeous views. 2 bed, 2 bath remodeled and high end. Rent in the most peaceful place on earth. Fully furnished and outfitted for all of your needs. Elevator building, 1 assigned parking spot. Crystal clear intracoastal just out your back door, with your heated pool overlooking the aqua blue waters. A sandbar is not far out so swimming is spectacular. Also a day dock for boats / fishing pier. Right on the water in Jupiter on the Tequesta line. Top rated restaurants, beaches, nightlife, boating, doctors, golfing all directly nearby. Must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Pool Bathroom, Storage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Boating, Elevator(s), Fishing Pier, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Management, Parking
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BROADVIEW COND BLDG B UNIT 404
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00434030200024040
  • Unit Number: 404
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 275 Beach Road, Tequesta, FL 33469
$7,000.00 ($5.67 / sqft )

275 Beach Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Deeded Beach Access, Heated pool, Kayak, and Paddleboard out the back door.Makes the perfect beach getaway in the winter months. Easy access to shopping and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020871
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Beach Road 103, Tequesta, FL 33469
$7,000.00 ($3.97 / sqft )

400 Beach Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025120
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Waterway Road A306, Tequesta, FL 33469
$6,000.00 ($5.05 / sqft )

100 Waterway Road A306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of luxury coastal living in this stunning 2 bed, 2 full bath split floor plan condo located on the top floor of the highly sought after Waterway Beach Condos in Tequesta, Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1189 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120850
  2. Provided by Shellie Chiet Real Estate LLC/
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Beach Road 602, Tequesta, FL 33469
$6,500.00 ($3.82 / sqft )

100 Beach Road 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off Season on Jupiter Island! A beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath unit with views of the Atlantic, Intracoastal and Jupiter lighthouse! Bring your bathing suit and live life on the ocean! This unit has one o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160582
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9130 Riverfront Terrace J, Jupiter, FL 33469
$6,500.00 ($4.00 / sqft )

9130 Riverfront Terrace J Virtual Tour More Like This

WINTER SEASON VACATION SPECIAL GOLF & PICKLEBALL INCLUDED! Fabulous and fully renovated 3 bedroom townhome is open concept with huge kitchen island and dreamy Loxahatchee River views from two porche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023535
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice