6647 Boca Hermosa Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026460 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6647 Boca Hermosa Lane
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $619,000
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2445
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3396 / -80.1471
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Boca Hermosa Gardens
  • Elementary School: Verde K
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 6647 Boca Hermosa Lane! Just renovated and move in ready, this stunning home has been thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom with a brand new designer kitchen, beautifully updated bathrooms, gorgeous light oak look luxury vinyl flooring throughout, modern recessed lighting, new A/C, and all new appliances. Every detail has been carefully selected to create a bright, elegant, and welcoming living space you will instantly fall in love with. Enjoy a spacious screened in patio overlooking a lovely private backyard perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying Florida living year round.The home features 3 generously sized bedrooms, each one with walk in closet, and 2.5 beautifully updated bathrooms, offering both comfort and functionality for everyday living. Canary Pointe is a quiet, well maintained boutique community ideally located close to everything Boca Raton has to offer fine dining, shopping, parks, golf, major highways, and just minutes from Mizner Park and Town Center Mall. The community is also located within Boca Raton's highly rated school district, one of the area's most sought after locations for families and homeowners alike. Beautiful, stylish, and completely turnkey this is the home you have been waiting for. Come see it today and fall in love!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 120
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Canary Pointe HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA HERMOSA GARDENS LT 8
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424727450000080
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 22922 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$567,500.00 ($211.05 / sqft )

22922 Ironwedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning townhouse in the desirable community of Boca Raton. This beautifully designed residence features three spacious bedrooms and three modern bathrooms, providing ample space for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2689 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092286
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$569,900.00 ($335.43 / sqft )

6700 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/3BA corner townhome in the desirable Plum community of Boca Pointe. This 1,699 sq ft residence features a bright, open layout with volume ceilings, garden views, and a flexible den or ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150264
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$699,900.00 ($349.95 / sqft )

6800 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the lavish, serene and convenient lifestyle of this exquisitely renovated modern yet sleek 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the sought after community of Boca Pointe. This meticulously updat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166093
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$629,000.00 ($221.17 / sqft )

6595 Parkview Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly appointed three bedroom townhome with WATERVIEWS in the heart of Boca Del Mar. A private courtyard entry welcomes you to the front door. Inside, enjoy a dramatic two story living room with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005712
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5698 Santiago Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$595,000.00 ($252.12 / sqft )

5698 Santiago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this truly turn key beauty in East Boca. Situated in a quiet community of only 25 units, you have amazing privacy while still being within arm's reach from all of the happenings of the Boca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007848
  2. Provided by SimpliHOM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5664 Santiago Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$559,000.00 ($220.25 / sqft )

5664 Santiago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse corner unit in the desirable Brook Haven community of Boca Raton, a small, quiet enclave of 25 homes nestled in a residential area. This spacious t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008588
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22904 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$615,000.00 ($228.71 / sqft )

22904 Ironwedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream townhome in the highly sought after Ironwedge community of Boca Raton, Florida! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 2,078 sq. ft of bright, inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2689 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012109
  2. Provided by Ronan Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22874 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$629,000.00 ($232.88 / sqft )

22874 Ironwedge Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable Boca Raton's Ironwedge community! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with bright, inviting living spaces and thoughtful design throughout. The livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015742
  2. Provided by American Realty Network LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6130 Vía Tierra, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$639,000.00 ($299.30 / sqft )

6130 Vía Tierra Virtual Tour More Like This

Custom design, fully renovated turnkey townhome in the heart of Boca Raton. This 3BR/2.5BA residence features bird's eye maple cabinetry, GE Monogram & Bosch appliances, and granite countertops with f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2135 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018870
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6595 Parkview Drive A, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$599,000.00 ($210.62 / sqft )

6595 Parkview Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Extremely light and spacious, this fully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhouse with a 1 car garage offers modern comfort and style throughout. Featuring hurricane impact windows and doors, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019192
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice