100 Intracoastal Place 501, Jupiter, FL 33469
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026646 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 100 Intracoastal Place 501
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $665,000
  • Price sqft: $517
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1287
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9688 / -80.0842
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33469
  • Subdivision: Broadview Condo
  • Building: Broadview Condo
  • Elementary School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Property Masters
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy breathtaking wide water Intracoastal views from this top floor condominium in beautiful Tequesta. This light filled residence offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and coastal charm with panoramic water vistas from your living space and private balcony. Watch boats cruise by and enjoy spectacular sunrises and evening breezes from one of the building's most desirable locations. Ideally situated near beaches, waterfront dining, golf, and all that Jupiter and Palm Beach County have to offer. Perfect as a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity. Experience the best of Florida waterfront living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fishing Pier, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Electricity, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3523
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Broadview Condominium Association, Inc.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BROADVIEW COND-BLDG A UNIT 501 -
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00434030200015010
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 501
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19101 Sea Turtle Court 202, Jupiter, FL 33469
$750,000.00 ($316.72 / sqft )

19101 Sea Turtle Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated waterfront condo at Turtle Creek Club boasting 3bed/3baths and complete hurricane impact glass. You'll love the vaulted ceilings being a top corner unit and open great room with v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159202
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Waterway Road 104, Tequesta, FL 33469
$775,000.00 ($604.05 / sqft )

200 Waterway Road 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully done first floor unit in an amazing building! This two bed two bath unit overlooking the intracoastal is the epitome of living the Florida lifestyle. Kitchen has been updated and opened up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001459
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10459 Terrapin Place 101d, Jupiter, FL 33469
$650,000.00 ($274.49 / sqft )

10459 Terrapin Place 101d Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Step into this beautifully reimagined WATERFRONT 2,368 sq. ft. condo that offers the space and feel of a single family home. Perfectly positioned in the exclusive Turtle Creek Golf &

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006062
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive N 305, Tequesta, FL 33469
$700,000.00 ($427.09 / sqft )

19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive N 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

With panoramic views of both the turquoise Intracoastal waters and a serene lake, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in Sandpointe Bay offers the best of Tequesta waterfront living. Natural light fills th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1639 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012029
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Beach Road Unit 205, Jupiter, FL 33469
$789,000.00 ($657.50 / sqft )

225 Beach Road Unit 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! Calling all beach lovers..enjoy the tropical blue waters of Jupiter, right outside your door. This 2bed/2bath fully updated condo is right on the intracoastal Waterway on the worl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012159
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19149 Sea Turtle Court 105, Jupiter, FL 33469
$725,000.00 ($306.17 / sqft )

19149 Sea Turtle Court 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Turtle Creek Eastan exceptional first floor condo with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, perfectly situated on the scenic Loxahatchee River with spectacular water views. Beautifully renovated an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021167
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Waterway Road 204, Tequesta, FL 33469
$665,000.00 ($518.32 / sqft )

200 Waterway Road 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath unit overlooking the intercoastal boasting extremely wide views. Spend time in the water on the sandbar or the enjoy from the day dock. Close to everything that Tequesta and Jup

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023057
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice