599 Villandry Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026780 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 599 Villandry Way
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $535,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2817
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2063 / -80.313
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34984
  • Subdivision: Veranda Gardens
  • Provided by: RE/MAX of Stuart
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WOW! Move in ready loaded with upgrades, this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath lakefront home in Veranda Gardens offers luxury and value. The designer kitchen features quartz countertops, stunning backsplash, oversized island with added storage, large walk in pantry, soft close cabinetry, glide out drawers, wall oven, gas cooktop, vent hood, and stainless steel appliances. The open concept layout flows to the spacious living area and extended covered paver patio overlooking the lake. The premium primary suite offers tray ceiling, two walk in closets, and a spa like bathroom with dual sinks, quartz countertops, and an extended walk in shower. Impact windows and doors, smart home technology, soaring ceilings, elegant 8' wood doors, wood look tile flooring throughout. Plus room for a pool! Located in the sought after gated community of Veranda Gardens renowned for its warmth, hospitality and pet friendliness. Living in Veranda Gardens means access to fantastic amenities including a Clubhouse, resort like heated pool, spa, lap pool, cabanas, tennis, pickleball, basketball, bocce ball, fitness center, community room, catering kitchen, barefoot bar, BBQ grills, fire pit, grills, playground, dog park, sidewalks, street lights, lawn maintenance and all with a LOW HOA fee. Conveniently located with easy access to the FL Turnpike, I 95, shopping, dining, golf, baseball, the beach, and a new hospital this home offers the complete package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Concrete, Flat, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Room for Pool
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 334
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Veranda Gardens HOA
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VERANDA PLAT NO. 9 VERANDA GARDENS EAST PHASE 3 (PB 93-14) LOT 172
  • Parcel Number: 443570300670003
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2081 Bayshore Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$525,000.00 ($172.93 / sqft )

2081 Bayshore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and elegant 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom luxury home, thoughtfully designed with an open floor plan that blends comfort and sophistication. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, fea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541242
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 343 Fisk Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$587,000.00 ($170.99 / sqft )

343 Fisk Road More Like This

You will absolutely love this gorgeous 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage house the moment you walk in. The Open Floor Plan and High Cathedral Ceiling get your attention. This house is located in Sou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3433 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119277
  2. Provided by Fidelity Professional Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1680 Burlington Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$520,000.00 ($133.85 / sqft )

1680 Burlington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 4 bedroom, 3 bath CBS home offering over 3,000 sq ft of living space in the desirable Port St. Lucie Lyngate area. From the moment you enter, you are welcomed by a spacious open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139381
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Pisces Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$489,500.00 ($157.70 / sqft )

137 Pisces Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Completed in November 2021! You'll fall in love with this, barely lived in, 4 bedroom + den, 3 full bath CBS home featuring a 2 car garage, covered lanai, and convenient cabana bath. Designed with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139548
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2092 Airoso Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$599,000.00 ($172.77 / sqft )

2092 Airoso Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2023 Custom Build Home Corner in Port Saint Lucie. Welcome to 2092 SW Airoso Blvd, a beautifully designed custom home, this move in ready residence offers 4 Spacious Bedrooms a dedicated O

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152990
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 294 Statler Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$499,900.00 ($155.93 / sqft )

294 Statler Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BETTER THAN NEW CONSTRUCTION 2018 CBS with SOLAR panels PAID BY SELLER at closing! Enjoy ~$36/mo electric bills! Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, + Den with a 3 car garage in Port St. Lucie close to the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164039
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2846 Eagle Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$610,000.00 ($182.31 / sqft )

2846 Eagle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5BR/3BA Pool Home with 2 Car Garage in Desirable Southbend Area! Welcome to your dream home luxury, comfort, and modern living! Gorgeous tile flooring in all main living areas. Formal livi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3346 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166322
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 593 Ranch Oak Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$615,364.00 ($157.95 / sqft )

593 Ranch Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: No Rear Neighbors | South Facing Patio | Dedicated Study | Loft. New Construction August Completion! Built by Taylor Morrison, America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Ber

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002709
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 597 Ranch Oak Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$614,759.00 ($157.79 / sqft )

597 Ranch Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: 5th Bedroom | No Rear Neighbors | Preserve View | Extended Patio. New Construction July Completion! Built by Taylor Morrison, America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Berm

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002819
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Courances Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$545,000.00 ($174.34 / sqft )

127 Courances Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Trading cramped spaces and cold winters for sunshine and room to breathe? Welcome to 127 SE Courances, a beautifully upgraded home offering the space, flexibility, and Florida lifestyle so many buyers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008447
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice