5420 Ocean Drive 906, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026906 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5420 Ocean Drive 906
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $6,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1457
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8094 / -80.0349
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Connemara Condo
  • Building: Connemara Condo
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Sutter & Nugent LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now available as a seasonal rental, this stunning 9th floor corner (end unit) condo offers breathtaking panoramic views of both the Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway. This fully renovated, turnkey residence features tile flooring throughout, custom lighting, full impact windows & doors, new furnishings, & a bright open concept floor plan. Enjoy spectacular sunsets & water views from every room in this luxury Singer Island beachfront condo. Located in Connemara Condominiums, amenities include a heated oceanfront pool, tennis & pickleball courts, fitness center, community room, BBQ area, on site manager, private garage parking, & direct private beach access. Ideally situated in the heart of Singer Island, minutes to PBIA, shopping, dining, & downtown Gardens. Perfect seasonal getaway!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CONNEMARA COND UNIT 906
  • Parcel Number: 56434215060000906
  • Unit Number: 906
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Electricity, Hot Water, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 601, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine updated 2/2 Southwest Corner Unit available for Seasonal Rent. Unit is turnkey and has all the bells and whistles. Updated open kitchen concept overlooking the ICW and into the living/dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092246
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 905, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity to rent this beautifully furnished and updated condo in highly sought after Oceantree for the upcoming off season well below usual normal rate. Beautiful sandy ocean beach with beach serv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092524
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Ocean Avenue 419, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

145 Ocean Avenue 419 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Renters LOOK no further!! Come enjoy the wide sandy beaches and crystal blue water at the newly renovated Atrium on PB Shores. Enjoy the 5 star amenities and new clubhouse. This rental is app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093232
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Ocean Drive E Pha, Singer Island, FL 33404
$6,500.00 ($4.33 / sqft )

5400 Ocean Drive E Pha Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking oceanfront views from this beautifully remodeled 2 bdrm, 2 ba split plan penthouse located directly on the sand of Singer Island Beach. Situated in a charming boutique style bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095732
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 1506, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

This large condo on the 15th floor in desirable Oceantree on Singer Island has been completely remodeled throughout and has beautiful views of both the ocean and the Intracoastal. Both bedroom suites

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111254
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5540 Ocean Drive 7a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$7,000.00 ($4.88 / sqft )

5540 Ocean Drive 7a Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best ocean views on the island, perched on the pristine north end of Singer Island. Breathtaking South East Corner direct ocean views with wrap around balconies w/expansive Sea Forever views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116983
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Drive 2-605, Singer Island, FL 33404
$6,100.00 ($3.52 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Drive 2-605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully furnished 2BR/2BA unit with a laundry room designed for both comfort and elegance.This home features a fully modern kitchen, open concept li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1732 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123126
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Singer Island)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 9a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$6,500.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 9a Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Ocean & Intracoastal Views Totally Renovated 2 Balconies Water Views from EVERY ROOM Garage Parking. This OCEANFRONT condo located directly on the beach is perfect for you to enjoy all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127887
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5070 Ocean Drive 10a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$7,000.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

5070 Ocean Drive 10a Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled condo at Seawiinds. Light, bright, and impeccably maintained. Highly sought after three bedroom has direct ocean views with views of the beach from south to north. Building h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131629
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 2312, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$6,500.00 ($3.32 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 2312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful sunrises and amazing intracoastal views from this 23rd floor Ocean Tower 2 bd plus Den/bdm. 2 bath designer home. Custom features: newer SS appliances, newer AC, new light fixtures, remodele

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135452
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice