Searching on:
  1. Zipcode = 34479
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 5440 31st Terrace, Ocala, FL 34479
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,195,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $267.82 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 4462
  8. Acreage: 4.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: O6402756
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: Ocala
  3. Zipcode: 34479
  4. Subdivision: Crosstie Ranches
  5. Elementary School: Ocala Springs
  6. Middle School: Howard
  7. High School: Vanguard
  8. Provided by: MAGNOLIA & MAIN REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a privately positioned, turnkey mini farm approximately 20 minutes from the World Equestrian Center, offering a ref
Details for 6875 25th Avenue, Ocala, FL 34479
Single Family
  1. Price: $599,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $144.28 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 10
  7. Bldg sqft: 4158
  8. Acreage: 2.27 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: OM724465
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: Ocala
  3. Zipcode: 34479
  4. Subdivision: Acrg Nonsub
  5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
B 4 zoned property on 2. 27 acres! Remodeled 3br/2ba/2ga home! Detached 3 car garage with office/storage room! Rv carport! This versatile property offers options for multi family living or running you
Details for 4262 35th Avenue Road, Ocala, FL 34479
Single Family
  1. Price: $245,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $148.49 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1650
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: OM724430
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: Ocala
  3. Zipcode: 34479
  4. Subdivision: Countryside Estate
  5. Provided by: GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath block home in the desirable Countryside Estates neighborhood! NO HOA. This home is located on a cul de sac. Step inside to a bright split floor plan,
Listing Details for 521 31st Street, Ocala, FL 34479
Land
  1. Price: $69,900.00
  2. Days On Market: 209
  3. Acreage: 1.91 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: OM711000
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: Ocala
  3. Zipcode: 34479
  4. Elementary School: Oakcrest
  5. Middle School: Howard
  6. High School: Vanguard
  7. Provided by: CROWN & GLORY REALTY INC
  8. Provided through
  9. DMCA Notice
Rare Find Vacant Residential Acreage Inside Ocala City Limits! Opportunities like this are nearly unheard ofand disappearing fast. As Ocala continues to expand at a record pace, demand for well lo
Listing Details for 0 61st Street, Ocala, FL 34479
Land
  1. Price: $59,888.00
  2. Previous Price: $59,999
  3. Last Price Change: 09/17/25
  4. Days On Market: 307
  5. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: R11106082
  1. County: Marion
  2. City: Ocala
  3. Zipcode: 34479
  4. Subdivision: Ocala Park Estates
  5. Provided by: Supreme Global Realty LLC
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
COME BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME IN BEAUTIFUL MARION COUNTY, NEAR TO RESTUARANTS SHOPPING NEW HOMES.
Details for Tbd 4th Court, Ocala, FL 34479
Land
  1. Price: $17,900.00
  2. Days On Market: 15
  3. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: B26020803
  1. County: Marion
  2. City: Ocala
  3. Zipcode: 34479
  4. Subdivision: Na
  5. Provided by: American Realty of PSL LLC
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Build your vision on this prime piece of vacant land located on NE 4th Ct in desirable Ocala, FL 34479! This property offers a great opportunity to invest in one of Florida's fastest growing areas. Ne
Details for 4680 28th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34479
Rental
  1. Price: $1,450.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.01 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1429
  8. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1993
MLS#: OM724535
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: Ocala
  3. Zipcode: 34479
  4. Subdivision: Forty 09 St Village
  5. Provided by: TOUCHSTONE REALTY, LLC
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
4680 NE 28th Terr 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home in NE Ocala If youve been searching for a rental that offers comfort, space, and a practical layout, this home is a great option. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath property
Listing Details for 1631-1631 71st Street, Ocala, FL 34479
Rental
  1. Price: $1,199.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.17 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 1028
  7. Acreage: 6.18 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: OM724507
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: Ocala
  3. Zipcode: 34479
  4. Subdivision: Oakcrest Villas
  5. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
2 months free rent! Free application. Income requirement is 3 times the rent and 600 credit score. No evictions within the last 5 years. Credit and Background check will be performed on all applicants