Searching on:
  1. Zipcode = 34498
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 25 Palm Drive, Yankeetown, FL 34498
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,175,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $288.41 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 5
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  7. Bldg sqft: 4074
  8. Acreage: 0.38 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,GulfAccess,RiverAccess,Riprap,SailBoatAccess,Seawall,WaterAccess,CanalAccess,Waterfront
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 854628
  1. County: LEVY
  2. City: Yankeetown
  3. Zipcode: 34498
  4. Subdivision: Waterway Est.
  5. Provided by: Plantation Realty, Inc.
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exceptional 3 bed, 2 bath, waterfront stilt home offers the perfect blend of modern innovation & coastal authenticity only minutes from Crystal River.
Details for 4817 Riverside Drive, Yankeetown, FL 34498
Single Family
  1. Price: $849,950.00
  2. Price sqft: $240.64 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $926,789
  4. Last Price Change: 01/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 404
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 3532
  10. Acreage: 0.92 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,GulfAccess,SailBoatAccess,RiverFront,Waterfront
  15. Year Built: 1968
MLS#: 843285
  1. County: LEVY
  2. City: Yankeetown
  3. Zipcode: 34498
  4. Subdivision: River Forest
  5. Elementary School: Yankeetown
  6. Middle School: Yankeetown
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: Compass Homes and Land LLC
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Amazing deepwater, waterfront, home situated on close to an acre. Excellent home for gathering with and entertaining family and friends. Huge kitchen, perfect for the gourmet chef. 3 bedroom 3 and
Details for 5415 Riverside Drive, Yankeetown, FL 34498
Single Family
  1. Price: $699,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $200.17 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $750,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/17/26
  5. Days On Market: 125
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3492
  10. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,GulfAccess,SailBoatAccess,WaterAccess,RiverFront,Waterfront
  15. Year Built: 1938
MLS#: 851068
  1. County: LEVY
  2. City: Yankeetown
  3. Zipcode: 34498
  4. Subdivision: Not On List
  5. Elementary School: Yankeetown
  6. Middle School: Yankeetown
  7. High School: Dunnellon
  8. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Nestled on the pristine, deep freshwater Withlacoochee River in the charming town of Yankeetown, Florida. This elevated Cracker style home embodies the timeless allure of Old Florida living. Situated
Details for 6601 Riverside Drive, Yankeetown, FL 34498
Land
  1. Price: $650,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 1
  3. Acreage: 0.70 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,SailBoatAccess,Seawall,CanalAccess,RiverFront,Waterfront
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 854750
  1. County: LEVY
  2. City: Yankeetown
  3. Zipcode: 34498
  4. Subdivision: Riverside
  5. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
Unique waterfront commercial parcel with .7 acres on the Withlacoochee River. Zoned Waterfront Dependent Commercial. Property is in disrepair and no value is attributed to buildings. Over 70' cut in b
Details for 6601 Riverside Drive, Yankeetown, FL 34498
Land
  1. Price: $650,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 1
  3. Acreage: 0.70 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: RiverFront,RiverAccess
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: G5112223
  1. County: LEVY
  2. City: Yankeetown
  3. Zipcode: 34498
  4. Subdivision: Riverside Sub
  5. Provided by: ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Details for 6 62nd Street, Yankeetown, FL 34498
Single Family
  1. Price: $617,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $143.56 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $619,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 341
  6. Bedrooms: 6
  7. Baths: 6
  8. Bldg sqft: 4304
  9. Acreage: 0.35 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1930
MLS#: 845281
  1. County: LEVY
  2. City: Yankeetown
  3. Zipcode: 34498
  4. Subdivision: Not On List
  5. Provided by: Pristine Properties
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
Step into this remarkable compound nestled in the heart of Yankeetown, FLa rare opportunity to own four distinct homes built in 1930 and 1925 spread across two parcels on a coveted corner lot. With a
Details for 3490 193rd Place, Yankeetown, FL 34498
Single Family
  1. Price: $525,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $150.34 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 109
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 3492
  7. Acreage: 6.53 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: 851405
  1. County: LEVY
  2. City: Yankeetown
  3. Zipcode: 34498
  4. Subdivision: Not On List
  5. Provided by: Century 21 Nature Coast
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
Architecturally distinctive cedar sided post and beam home featuring an open, airy floor plan and extensive updates throughout. A new metal roof was installed in 2020. In 2021, the home received a ful
Details for 7 Palm Drive, Yankeetown, FL 34498
Single Family
  1. Price: $449,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $205.02 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 50
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2190
  8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,Waterfront
  13. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: 853376
  1. County: LEVY
  2. City: Yankeetown
  3. Zipcode: 34498
  4. Subdivision: Waterway Est.
  5. Elementary School: Yankeetown
  6. Middle School: Yankeetown
  7. High School: Dunnellon
  8. Provided by: Meek Real Estate
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to a rare waterfront opportunity in the charming coastal community of Yankeetown. Situated on one of only two deep water canals in the area, this beautifully updated residence offers direct a
Details for 46 Magnolia Avenue, Yankeetown, FL 34498
Single Family
  1. Price: $428,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $220.51 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 1941
  7. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: Yes
  10. Wateraccess: Yes
  11. Waterfront Type: RiverFront,RiverAccess
  12. Year Built: 1970
MLS#: O6406507
  1. County: LEVY
  2. City: Yankeetown
  3. Zipcode: 34498
  4. Subdivision: Waterway Estate 2
  5. Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Old Florida Vibe on The Withlacoochee River with Marinas, Tiki Bar, Yacht Club and a 4.5 Star Restaurant located within Blocks. All are accessible via waterway, Chauffeur or Golf Cart. Property is l
Details for 10 Patricia Road, Yankeetown, FL 34498
Single Family
  1. Price: $359,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $145.23 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 17
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2472
  8. Acreage: 0.62 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: 854317
  1. County: LEVY
  2. City: Yankeetown
  3. Zipcode: 34498
  4. Subdivision: River Forest
  5. Provided by: Compass Homes and Land LLC
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the historic town of Yankeetown, set on over half an acre among mature trees. This spacious home offers a light, bright, and airy feel with plenty of room