Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Villa Terrace
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 7020 Grant Street, Homosassa, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $232,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $179.57 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 67
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1292
  7. Acreage: 0.38 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: 852925
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Villa Terrace
  5. Elementary School: Rock Crusher
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
*New Roof credit available*. New A/C (2024) Windows (2025) Septic and well both recently serviced, All appliances are newer, 20X12 shed with electric hook up (2024) Unique property with location, loc
Details for 3232 Westmoreland Drive, Homosassa, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $225,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $160.71 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 11
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1400
  8. Acreage: 0.56 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1997
MLS#: 854470
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Villa Terrace
  5. Elementary School: Rock Crusher
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Compass Homes and Land LLC
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ?In the heart of Homosassa Welcome to this 2 bed, 2 bath home with a garage offering a spacious layout, originally a 3 bedroom, now thoughtfully conve
Details for 3559 Michigan Boulevard, Homosassa, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $219,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $142.95 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 104
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1532
  7. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1977
MLS#: 851720
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Villa Terrace
  5. Elementary School: Homosassa
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: Plantation Realty, Inc.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this nicely updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Homosassa, Florida, offering 1200 square feet of efficient living space just minutes from local shops, restaurants, and area attra
Details for 7041 Grant Street, Homosassa, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $189,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $157.92 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $199,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/12/26
  5. Days On Market: 80
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1200
  9. Acreage: 0.38 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: 852537
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Villa Terrace
  5. Elementary School: Rock Crusher
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Realty Hub
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
If youve been searching for a fully updated, move in ready home with modern finishes, outdoor living space, and everyday functionality, this beautifully renovated Homosassa property is one you wont wa
Details for 7429 Revere Lane, Homosassa, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $118,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $103.15 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 27
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1144
  7. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: 854031
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Villa Terrace
  5. Elementary School: Rock Crusher
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great opportunity to own an affordable home in Homosassaperfect for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath double
Details for 6810 Pershing Drive, Homosassa, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $106,470.00
  2. Price sqft: $82.41 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 7
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1292
  7. Acreage: 0.98 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: 854574
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Villa Terrace
  5. Elementary School: Rock Crusher
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Auction Property. *The list price is not indicative of seller's final reserve amount. This property is part of an online bidding event; please visit AUCTION.COM LLC to place bids. Inspections of this
Details for 3351 Junket Drive, Homosassa, FL 34448
Land
  1. Price: $100,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $75,000
  3. Last Price Change: 05/11/26
  4. Days On Market: 197
  5. Acreage: 1.67 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 849442
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Villa Terrace
  5. Elementary School: Rock Crusher
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover your slice of Florida paradise in the peaceful Villa Terrace subdivision of Homosassa! This beautiful 1.67 acre parcel gives you plenty of space to build your single family home or place a mo
Details for 3020 Calais Terrace, Homosassa, FL 34448
Land
  1. Price: $61,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $66,000
  3. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  4. Days On Market: 160