3232 Westmoreland Drive, Homosassa, FL 34448
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 854470 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3232 Westmoreland Drive
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Homosassa
  • Zipcode: 34448
  • Subdivision: Villa Terrace
  • Elementary School: Rock Crusher
  • Middle School: Lecanto
  • High School: Lecanto
  • Provided by: Compass Homes and Land LLC
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ?In the heart of Homosassa Welcome to this 2 bed, 2 bath home with a garage offering a spacious layout, originally a 3 bedroom, now thoughtfully converted into a large primary suite and a generously sized second bedroom. Enjoy outdoor living with a large backyard and slab awesome for entertaining in this Florida weather! Featuring a BRAND NEW 2025 Roof, AC, windows, and updated flooring. This home requires minimal renovations and ready for its next owner! Conveniently located near: Homosassa Springs Wildlife Park famous for manatees & wildlife Close to Homosassa River great for boaters Short drive to shopping, groceries, and dining along US Highway 19 corridor Short drive to Crystal River for additional restaurants, medical facilities, and more nature!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: PavedDriveway
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 1172.00
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flat, Wooded
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High
  • Middle School: Lecanto Middle
  • School Elementary: Rock Crusher Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Paved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Road Frontage Type: CountyRoad
  • Sewer: SepticTank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Legal Description: VILLA TER UNIT 9 OF HOMOSASSA PB 1 PG 50 LOT 10 BLK 317
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 23
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1132657
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: MDRMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6886 Edgewood Lane, Homosassa, FL 34448
$249,900.00 ($154.26 / sqft )

6886 Edgewood Lane More Like This

Welcome to your own slice of Florida freedom This fully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on over an acre (1.10 acres) of land, giving you the space, privacy, and lifestyle everyone's looking for ri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: 2259089
  2. Provided by Floridas A Team Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4800 Wood Way, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$250,000.00 ($109.46 / sqft )

4800 Wood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4800 S. Wood Way, a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after Riverhaven community in Homosassa. Situated on nearly a half acre, this property offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717840
  2. Provided by MEEK REAL ESTATE SALES, LLC
  3. Contact Amy Meek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3199 Kings Avenue, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$235,000.00 ($95.92 / sqft )

3199 Kings Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction Custom Home Opportunity! Build Your Dream Home on 3199 S KINGS RD, HOMOSASSA FL This is your chance to own a brand new custom built home in a peaceful s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110497
  2. Provided by WE CAN DO IT REALTY AND INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Gigi Capria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3786 Grey Dove Terrace, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$209,900.00 ($128.46 / sqft )

3786 Grey Dove Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 Bedroom block home in nice area of Homosassa. Perfect home for a first time buyer or as your retirement home. Would make a great rental for any investors portfolio. Nice floor plan with good s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885173
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES AMERICA INC
  3. Contact Cathy Finelli, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1817 Casey Point, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$245,000.00 ($11.11 / sqft )

1817 Casey Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a spacious half acre lot in the desirable Campbell Woods community of Homosassa. Surrounded by mature trees, this home offers privacy, tranq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 22050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503321
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact STACY LUGO, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5626 Justin Court, Homosassa, FL 34448
$267,000.00 ($137.91 / sqft )

5626 Justin Court More Like This

Homosassa Home 2/2/2 with loads of outdoor enclosed and covered storage. Heat/AC buildings for the car enthusiast, landscaper, welder, small business owner and more! 1988 built home has open style lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: 849098
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11561 Waterway Drive, Homosassa, FL 34448
$269,900.00 ($131.15 / sqft )

11561 Waterway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and tastefully restored 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering a formal living room, family room, and a 2 car garage. Both bedrooms are generously sized with walk in closets, and the second bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: 850101
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3559 Michigan Boulevard, Homosassa, FL 34448
$219,000.00 ($142.95 / sqft )

3559 Michigan Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this nicely updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Homosassa, Florida, offering 1200 square feet of efficient living space just minutes from local shops, restaurants, and area attra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851720
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4800 Wood Way, Homosassa, FL 34448
$250,000.00 ($109.46 / sqft )

4800 Wood Way More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851897
  2. Provided by Meek Real Estate
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3794 Alabama Avenue, Homosassa, FL 34448
$260,000.00 ($128.84 / sqft )

3794 Alabama Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Your housing wish list isnt that big or that demanding but you still cant find your dream home? Well, lets change that! Heres a very manageable property with everything thats on your list! The primary

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852620
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice