1116 Ocean Boulevard 904, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10456066 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  • Viewed: 190
  • Price: $2,750,000
  • Price sqft: $1,199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2293
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 631
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Solemar Beach Condo
  • Building: Solemar Beach Condo
  • Provided by: Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW PRICE : Just came off Lease PRICED TO SELL Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury at Pompano's newest beachfront treasure. This 3 bed, 3.5 bath + den residence . Ready to be designer finished . Resort style amenities include two pools, a state of the art fitness center, and a serene sauna. Enjoy direct beach access, a semi private elevator, private wine cellars, and an expansive terrace for breathtaking sunsets. Just steps from world class dining and entertainment, , offers an unmatched lifestyle of elegance and comfort. Revel in the coastal breeze as you relax in this perfect blend of luxury and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Parking, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3277
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: First Service
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOLEMAR CONDO UNIT #904 PER CDO CIN#: 119048674
  • Parcel Number: 484330ha0370
  • Unit Number: 904
  • Views: 190
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 900 Ocean Boulevard 505, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,575,000.00

900 Ocean Boulevard 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Casamar delivers the modern, ultra luxurious beachfront lifestyle everyone has been searching for. With multiple pools, oceanfront fitness & spa, pickleball, caf, lounges & 5 star amenities, this is w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10514908
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Ocean Boulevard 504, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,295,000.00

900 Ocean Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern, ultra luxurious beachfront lifestyle everyone has been searching for. With multiple pools, oceanfront fitness & spa, pickleball, Cafe, Lounges & 5 star amenities, this is where elegance meets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10514914
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Ocean Boulevard 1405, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,650,000.00

900 Ocean Boulevard 1405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in Oceanfront living at Casamar: Pompano's newest luxury property! Stunning 14th floor 2 bed condo with den boasting 1,700 sf of living space plus an oversized 344 sf glass bal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10519917
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1116 Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,295,000.00 ($1,270.73 / sqft )

1116 Ocean Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy Living . Turnkey Lanai Condo Residence #301 offers a fully furnished 3 bed 3.5 bath + custom office. Luxury home lives like a private villa, a result of a collab between two designers . Two exp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2593 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539149
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1116 Ocean Boulevard 1506, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,300,000.00

1116 Ocean Boulevard 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Designer curated North East Corner residence! This sought after floor plan features 3 beds, 3.5 baths plus den, designed by Aitken Studio featuring: custom lighting by FLOS, bespoke millwork, custom c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10541265
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Hillsboro Mile  107, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$2,775,000.00 ($892.28 / sqft )

1230 Hillsboro Mile 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated waterfront living in this Intracoastal front residence within the boutique Mediterranea community. A new standard of waterfront architecture, this move in ready home features a pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545452
  2. Provided by Beautiful Homes Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Briny Avenue 706, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,150,000.00 ($1,278.41 / sqft )

305 Briny Avenue 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open Now! Indoor Outdoor living at its best! Discover your exclusive oasis in this stunning new construction oceanside condominium, boasting spacious 3 bedroom, 3 1/2 bathrooms units. Experience unpar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10960748
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Briny Avenue 303, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,650,000.00 ($1,064.26 / sqft )

305 Briny Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now Open! Indoor Outdoor living at its best! Discover your exclusive oasis in this stunning new construction oceanside condominium, boasting spacious 3 bedroom, 3 1/2 bathrooms units. Experience unpar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052974
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Ocean Boulevard Mph02, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,650,000.00 ($1,030.33 / sqft )

1600 Ocean Boulevard Mph02 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Penthouse! Sophisticated coastal living in this 3 bed, 4.5 bath custom designed condo at Aquazul, Lauderdale by the Sea. Spanning 2,572 SF; Private Elevator entry, floor to ceiling windows,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085092
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Briny Avenue 601, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,995,000.00 ($1,234.54 / sqft )

305 Briny Avenue 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2426 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105285
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice