821 Riverside Drive Ph2, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10484843 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 821 Riverside Drive Ph2
  • Viewed: 236
  • Price: $1,195,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 416
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2455 / -80.0903
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Riverside Grande Condo
  • Building: Riverside Grande Condo
  • Elementary School: Pompano Beach
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Carport, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Parking, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 817
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, Elevator, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVERSIDE GRANDE CONDO UNIT PH2 PER CDO BK/PG: 40326/404
  • Parcel Number: 484331hh0370
  • Unit Number: Ph2
  • Views: 236
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1228 Hillsboro Mile  202, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,150,000.00 ($479.17 / sqft )

1228 Hillsboro Mile 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the highly desirable Mediterranea in Hillsboro Beach, this beautifully maintained condo offers a relaxed coastal lifestyle. Featuring 2 bedrooms plus a den/bedroom #3 & 2.5 baths, the resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543858
  2. Provided by Beautiful Homes Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$1,349,000.00 ($396.77 / sqft )

1800 Ocean Boulevard 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come into this fabulous condo in Lauderdale by the Sea, feels like a luxurious yacht. Featuring BRAND NEW IMPACT FLOOR TO CEILNG WINDOWS & DOUBLE SLIDERS to enjoy the mesmerizing OCEAN VIEWS. East/We

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546647
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Hillsboro Mile  403, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,215,000.00 ($493.30 / sqft )

1155 Hillsboro Mile 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hillsboro Mile Oceanfront Elegance Discover rare coastal luxury in this 2,463 sq ft oceanfront residence on prestigious Hillsboro Mile. Freshly renovated boutique building with just 65 exclusive unit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091637
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,399,500.00 ($553.38 / sqft )

1170 Hillsboro Mile 302 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience refined coastal luxury on Hillsboro Mile with this exclusive top floor residence in the boutique Harborside building, ideally situated beside the highly anticipated Rosewood Residences deve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2529 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142757
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Hillsboro Mile  20, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,350,000.00 ($845.87 / sqft )

1212 Hillsboro Mile 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

BETTER THAN A CONDO... Experience coastal living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath mid century modern villa on the prestigious Hillsboro Mile. Enjoy the privacy of a free standing home with no shared

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151908
  2. Provided by Castles By The Beach, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1167 Hillsboro Mile  709, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,150,000.00 ($557.98 / sqft )

1167 Hillsboro Mile 709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 3 br 3. 5 ba penthouse condo in hillsboro mile with oceanfront and intracoastal views. With over 600 ft of balcony's with gorgeous views. The overlook condominium has several amenities: cl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2061 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160615
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Ocean Boulevard 814, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,195,000.00 ($812.93 / sqft )

1 Ocean Boulevard 814 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Plaza at Oceanside! Spectacular sun drenched highly sought after southwest corner sky residence ''14'' line with panoramic ocean, intracoastal, city, sunset and skyline views. Beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013501
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1012 Ocean Boulevard 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,200,000.00 ($705.88 / sqft )

1012 Ocean Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacularly updated 1700 sq. ft. 3/3 w/ direct ocean views. Corner unit w/ wrap around over sized balcony. Sunrises w/ tropical palms, rolling waves & the unique scent of the sea. Amazing sunrises

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023571
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice