1100 Saint Charles Place 521, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10488207 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1100 Saint Charles Place 521
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $174,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pembroke Pines
  • Zipcode: 33026
  • Subdivision: Park Place
  • Building: Park Place
  • Provided by: CSW Realty Solutions LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    GORGEOUS 2 BED/2 BATH Condo located in Park Place, 55+ Resort style community. You'll fall in love with this cozy unit, beautiful Kitchen with quartz countertops, gorgeous golden faucet, wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances & Range Hood. New flooring with extra noise protection padding. Fully painted walls, doors and ceiling. Wireless CATV installed. New master bath vanity and shower. Amazing Amenities: Club House, swimming pool, exercise room, exercise park, tennis courts, walking/jogging Path surrounded by almost 40 acres of golf course, Bus transportation, Guard gated 24H & Roving patrol. Association fees include Water, Cable, Internet & Pest control. Building has reserves. 20% down conventional loans & 700 credit score required by the association.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Jogging Path, Lobby, Playground, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 695
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: PARK PLACE CONDOMINIUM NO. FOUR UNIT 521 PER CDO BK/PG: 8600/337
  • Parcel Number: 514107ag1050
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 521
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1100 Saint Charles Place 612, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
$175,000.00

1100 Saint Charles Place 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious CORNER unit in the desirable 55+ community of Park Place! This well maintained 2 bed/2 bath is the only model with a charming sunlit breakfast nook, complementing the gallery style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10519838
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Colony Point Circle 220, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
$159,000.00 ($155.73 / sqft )

1101 Colony Point Circle 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY to own in the heart of Pembroke Pines. Some photos digitally enhanced and virtually staged. This second floor unit is a wonderful opportunity for someone with the right vis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1021 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10531285
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Colony Point Circle 108, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
$199,900.00 ($234.62 / sqft )

1101 Colony Point Circle 108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake up each morning to peaceful lake views in the highly desirable Colony Point community. This beautifully updated 55+ condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and active living. Loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161391
  2. Provided by Christie's International Real
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Colony Point Circle 314, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
$179,500.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

1100 Colony Point Circle 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the largest 2br, 2ba corner residence in Colony Point, a beautifully maintained manned, gated 55+ community known for its serene lakefront setting and exceptional amenities. This bright, air

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009071
  2. Provided by AAA Realty Group INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Saint Charles Place 305, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
$189,900.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

1000 Saint Charles Place 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell. This is your chance to own a rarely available, spacious corner unit in The Elm at Park Place. One of the largest models, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers spectacular 180 views of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011427
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Colony Point Circle 121, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
$165,000.00 ($161.61 / sqft )

900 Colony Point Circle 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable, easy living in this first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 1,040 sq. ft. in a welcoming 55+ community. The home features new carpet, a new dishwasher, new stove, and new refri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1021 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017201
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice