888 Intracoastal Drive 14f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10502914 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 888 Intracoastal Drive 14f
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33304
  • Subdivision: Sunrise Tower
  • Building: Sunrise Tower
  • Provided by: Posh Estates
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    An exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully upgraded sub penthouse, ideally located near A1A, The Galleria Mall, and Fort Lauderdales iconic Las Olas Beach. Set within a resort style community, this residence offers an exceptional pool area surrounded by lush tropical landscape along the Intracoastal Waterway.This MOVE IN READY SHOWCASE HOME has been thoughtfully redesigned with stylish, modern touches, featuring brand new appliances, updated finishes, and an inviting open layout. This residence offers effortless living with a contemporary feel. Breathtaking views of the Intracoastal skyline and waterway a stunning backdrop for relaxed South Florida living.Experience the perfect blend of location, lifestyle, and value in one of Fort Lauderdales most desirable neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Car Wash Area, Internet Included, Lobby, Picnic Area, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, HVAC Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Storage
  • Legal Description: SUNRISE TOWER CONDO UNITS 14-F PER CDO BK/PG: 5351/120
  • Parcel Number: 504201BH0860
  • Unit Number: 14F
  • Views: 108
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 888 Intracoastal Drive 12f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$349,000.00

888 Intracoastal Drive 12f Virtual Tour More Like This

$146,000 Price Reduction! Experience the WOW FACTOR, breathtaking views over the Intracoastal Waterway with a daily parade of yachts, city skyline & multi million dollar homes. This professionally de

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10498231
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 744 14th Avenue 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$320,000.00

744 14th Avenue 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTMENT PROPERTY 2 bed/2 bath 1st Floor Corner Unit W private patio in Boutique Building Situated in Desirable Victoria Park! Walk right out your door to the pool. Meticulously maintained unit fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10518548
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2555 11th Street 902, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$295,000.00

2555 11th Street 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two bedroom, one bathroom unit with a beautiful view of the city, bay, and a glimpse of the ocean. Walking distance to the beach. The grocery store is a few steps away. Restaurants, beauty sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10525781
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Ft Lauderdale Bch Boulevard 713, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$299,000.00

505 Ft Lauderdale Bch Boulevard 713 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beach House, located on Fort Lauderdale Beach, features fully furnished and appointed condo hotel units boasting ocean views from every suite. Residence #713 is a one bed, 1.5 bath suite with two quee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536383
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1160 Federal Highway 522, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$375,000.00 ($278.81 / sqft )

1160 Federal Highway 522 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Condo on Middle River! Discover sophisticated urban living in this meticulously updated 2BR/2BTH condo at East Point Towers. The interior features luxury vinyl tile, neutral tones, and impa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548385
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1160 Federal Highway 1118, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$360,000.00

1160 Federal Highway 1118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful opportunity on the intracoastal in ft lauderdale!! This very spacious 1 bedroom 1 and 1/2 baths sub penthouse has everything! Recently remodeled open concept kitchen with s/s appliances and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554141
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 744 14th Avenue 12, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$299,999.00 ($379.75 / sqft )

744 14th Avenue 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted updated unit in highly sought after Victoria Park overlooking Holiday park. Features crown molding, tile and wood flooring, All new SS appliances and new blinds. Gated building . 2 ass

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135138
  2. Provided by Grandview Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1512, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$300,000.00 ($562.85 / sqft )

505 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Oceanfront Investment: The ''Beach House'' at Hilton Fort Lauderdale Experience the ultimate blend of luxury living and effortless investing at 500 Ocean Drive, Unit 1512. Perched on the 15t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164780
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2555 11th Street 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$299,000.00 ($308.25 / sqft )

2555 11th Street 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic location and rarely available! Welcome to this beautifully updated corner unit with breathtaking Intracoastal views and an abundance of natural light from every room. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001441
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95 Birch Road 605, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$375,000.00 ($520.83 / sqft )

95 Birch Road 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to ocean breezes and walk to the sand in minutes this 6th floor beach retreat is priced to sell and ready for its next chapter. This bright 1 bed, 1 bath condo at Harbor Haven offers 720 sq f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011536
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice