1 Ocean Boulevard 1604, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10527198 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Ocean Boulevard 1604
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $1,495,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 231
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Description
    Major price adjustment!! Spectacular Direct Ocean & Coastline views, rarely available. Plaza at Oceanside a Luxurious 5 Star Resort style living across the street from the Ocean. Private Elevator direct to Breathtaking Ocean views from Every Room. High Ceilings, Porcelain floors, Granite tops, Viking Appl, 2 bed 2.5 baths, Great floor plan, all rms w/floor to Ceiling Impact Glass doors open to the Huge Terrace. Luxurious Master, 2 large Walk in closets, luxurious Bath w/double Vanities, Jacuzzi Tub, Separate Shower, water closet. 24hour Security, storage, World Class Amenities, Resort Style Pool Grill Area Fireplace Court 2 Tennis Courts, News Caf. State of the art Fitness Center, Sports Lounge Virtual Reality Golf Simulator, Theater & Media Club Room Wine Room,Cigar Humidor and more
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Parking, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1707
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLAZA AT OCEANSIDE (THE) CONDO UNIT 04 LEVEL 16 PER CDO BK/PG: 45228/866 AKA UNIT 04-16 AKA UNIT 1604
  • Parcel Number: 484331ce1540
  • Unit Number: 1604
  • Views: 142
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1440 Ocean Boulevard 5-c, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,550,000.00

1440 Ocean Boulevard 5-c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning rarely available remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom,3,000 sf unit with breathtaking panoramic ocean views. This spacious oceanfront unit provides luxury & tranquility in lauderdale by the sea.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10530990
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Ocean Boulevard 903, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,525,000.00

1 Ocean Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

***FIVE STARS*** Spectacular Ocean View from every rooms. Amazing building located across the street from the ocean, 24 hours security, 2 beds, 2 bath. Condo 903 is possessing an amazing Ocean View fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10538261
  2. Provided by Perron Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Ocean Boulevard 2, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,450,000.00 ($635.41 / sqft )

520 Ocean Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner financing available! Beach living at its finest walk out your door & onto the sand! This beachfront townhome offers complete unobstructed forever ocean views from nearly every room due to its

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542019
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Ocean Boulevard 801, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,550,000.00

730 Ocean Boulevard 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner residence offers stunning ocean views with breathtaking sunrises and sunsets. Spanning 1,760 square feet, the home features a desirable split floor plan, floor to ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10543658
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Ocean Boulevard 701, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,525,000.00 ($677.78 / sqft )

730 Ocean Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy elevated oceanfront living from this 7th floor residence at Sabbia Beach. This 2BR/2.5BA home offers the perfect balance of sweeping ocean views and a close connection to the shoreline. Floor to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544291
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Ocean Boulevard 410, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$1,349,000.00 ($396.77 / sqft )

1800 Ocean Boulevard 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come into this fabulous condo in Lauderdale by the Sea, feels like a luxurious yacht. Featuring BRAND NEW IMPACT FLOOR TO CEILNG WINDOWS & DOUBLE SLIDERS to enjoy the mesmerizing OCEAN VIEWS. East/We

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546647
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Hillsboro Mile  602, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,475,000.00 ($662.03 / sqft )

1155 Hillsboro Mile 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront building located on the famous Hillsboro ''millionaires'' Mile and walking distance to the Deerfield Beach Pier. Boutique building with only 65 units. Building recently went through common

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124710
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Hillsboro Mile  302, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,399,500.00 ($553.38 / sqft )

1170 Hillsboro Mile 302 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience refined coastal luxury on Hillsboro Mile with this exclusive top floor residence in the boutique Harborside building, ideally situated beside the highly anticipated Rosewood Residences deve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2529 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142757
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Hillsboro Mile  20, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$1,350,000.00 ($845.87 / sqft )

1212 Hillsboro Mile 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

BETTER THAN A CONDO... Experience coastal living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath mid century modern villa on the prestigious Hillsboro Mile. Enjoy the privacy of a free standing home with no shared

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151908
  2. Provided by Castles By The Beach, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Ocean Boulevard 906, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,599,000.00 ($538.38 / sqft )

1300 Ocean Boulevard 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo with a 600 square foot wraparound balcony with fabulous ocean and intracoastal views. The floor to ceiling glass throughout the condo allows you to take in the wonderful vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026961
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice