4751 21st Street 604, Lauderhill, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10528501 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4751 21st Street 604
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $119,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderhill
  • Zipcode: 33313
  • Subdivision: Castle Garden #12
  • Building: Castle Garden #12
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Top floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit in the 55+ community of Castle Gardens. Immaculately clean and move in ready, featuring laminate and ceramic tile flooring, updated bathrooms, and a renovated kitchen with new cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Bright, open concept layout flows to contemporary furnishings throughout, creating a fresh, inviting feel. Furniture negotiable. Enjoy modern comforts, a carefree lifestyle, and all Castle Gardens has to offer. Schedule a tour today and make this stylish unit your very own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Elevator, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 526
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CASTLE APARTMENTS #12 CONDO UNIT 604 PER CDO BK/PG: 5347/818
  • Parcel Number: 494125DJ0970
  • Unit Number: 604
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 307, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$118,000.00

5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your tropical retreat nestled in the heart of Oakland park. A condo right near Florida medical center.Motivated.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10514645
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4851 26th Court 342, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$139,900.00

4851 26th Court 342 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Well maintained Condo has tiled floors and is available now . Laundry Facilities on the premises . Owner is looking at all offers . Offers to have proof of funds or Du Approval for financed offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550483
  2. Provided by MR Realty of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4770 21st Street 306, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$139,000.00 ($117.30 / sqft )

4770 21st Street 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001838
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 58th Terrace 404, Sunrise, FL 33313
$129,000.00 ($125.24 / sqft )

1101 58th Terrace 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lots of space in this top floor 2/2 with impact windows and beautiful view of lake and garden; remodeled bathrooms; easy to show; motivated seller; investors welcome investors welcome; owner motivated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008710
  2. Provided by Brickell Brokers LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 43rd Terrace Apt 3, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$110,000.00 ($183.33 / sqft )

2070 43rd Terrace Apt 3 More Like This

Spacious 1/1 first floor corner unit, tile flooring, washer/dryer in unit, close to public transportation and shopping, well kept community. Motivated seller, ***bring all offers ***.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012543
  2. Provided by Aubyn Realty And Management LL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4321 16th Street C202, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$110,000.00 ($126.44 / sqft )

4321 16th Street C202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015750
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2998 48th Terrace 332, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$120,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

2998 48th Terrace 332 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo unit 2 bedrooms 2 baths , well kept and fully furnished. Enjoy your enclosed Patio done with impact windows. 55+ community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022789
  2. Provided by MAX Realty Services Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4431 16th Street 303, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
$118,000.00

4431 16th Street 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with nice pool view in the florida room. This unit comes fully furnished, turn key move in ready. Building well maintained and no special assessments. Located in la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10473806
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5001 Oakland Park Boulevard 111, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$110,000.00 ($116.53 / sqft )

5001 Oakland Park Boulevard 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own a beautiful first floor updated unit in a prime location in Hawaiian Gardens. Light & Bright Impeccably updated property with a new open Kitchen: appliances, granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10504233
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 49th Avenue 217, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$129,800.00

2650 49th Avenue 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 2/2 in a highly secure 55+ gated community! Enjoy a spacious layout, modern kitchen, new floors, and a large screened balcony perfect for relaxing. Elevator building with laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10507191
  2. Provided by Elite Dream Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice