4090 Cornwall 4090, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10528612 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4090 Cornwall 4090
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $79,900
  • Price sqft: $92
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 864
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 228
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3851 / -80.1818
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Cornwall At Century Villa
  • Building: Cornwall At Century Villa
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condominium located in the highly desirable Century Village Cornwall E section. This 55+ active adult community offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living.Features:A spacious living room with abundant natural lightFully equipped kitchen with ample storagePrimary bedroom with ensuite full bath and walk in closetHalf bathroom for convenienceLarge enclosed balcony with breathtaking lake viewsCentury Village is ideally located close to houses of worship, shopping, dining, entertainment, and major highways. Residents enjoy access to world class amenities including a clubhouse, multiple pools, fitness center, theater, tennis, transportation services.Currently rented $1400 until November 2026
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Elevator, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 436
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: CORNWALL AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND E PAR 4090
  • Parcel Number: 00424708070054090
  • Unit Number: 4090
  • Views: 75
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 251 Preston F  251, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$85,000.00 ($101.19 / sqft )

251 Preston F 251 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1/1 century village condo 55+elevator, beautiful lake view, cental a/c 5 yrs old hwh 4 yrs old.. Wonderful club house with all amenities , heated pool, shows galour, gym and much more. Near all sho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537180
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$79,900.00 ($98.64 / sqft )

90 Mansfield C Virtual Tour More Like This

An investor dream, can be rented immediately after closing. Beautiful first floor condo with an update kitchen and flooring this is an investors dream

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102381
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Mansfield A  35, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$74,500.00 ($92.66 / sqft )

35 Mansfield A 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom, one bath ''special c'' unit. Central air. Only a few available in the village. Extra large bedroom with storage area and very large closet. Living area is very large and 2 doors to expan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155989
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Suffolk B  49, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$82,000.00 ($121.48 / sqft )

49 Suffolk B 49 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st floor unit 1 bed 1 bath. Enjoy resort style living in 55+ Century Village Boca Raton. There is an array of amenities such as swimming pools, Bocce Ball, Pickle Ball, Tennis, health club, theater a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155460
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Preston C  C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$87,000.00

91 Preston C C Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom 1 bathroom. 1st floor condo in Century Village Boca Raton. Fresh paint throughout. Partially furnished. Enclosed Balcony with sliding doors and screens with roll down shutters. Century Vill

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554094
  2. Provided by Valhomes Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$89,000.00 ($110.42 / sqft )

27 Mansfield A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated, move in ready 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in the highly desirable Century Village Boca Raton. Located on the second floor, this unit offers easy access via elevator

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 806 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100607
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 328 Brighton  H, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$95,000.00 ($117.28 / sqft )

328 Brighton H Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 1/1/1 Apartment in a Great location & Great Gated Community. This Property has been totally remodeled throughout. Brand New Vinyl floor and Brand New carpet in the bedroom. New Ac Unit, Spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109639
  2. Provided by Max C&T Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 583 Fanshaw  N, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$80,000.00 ($101.01 / sqft )

583 Fanshaw N Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3rd floor 1/1.5 penthouse with panoramic lake views, featuring an updated kitchen, wood look flooring, and a serene screened patio. Amenities include internet and WIFI, Century Village is l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128734
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 Guildford A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$79,900.00 ($79.27 / sqft )

1006 Guildford A Virtual Tour More Like This

Rentals Allowed Best priced 2 Bedroom in luxury building with WATER VIEW in Century Village Boca! WAY BELOW MARKET! This Amazing Condo Has Direct Entry From Your Parking Spot with a Breathtaking View

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139335
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 287 Suffolk G, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$79,800.00 ($118.22 / sqft )

287 Suffolk G Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this one. Easy Florida living in Century Village Boca Raton, one of the areas most sought after 55+ gated communities. Enjoy a true resort style lifestyle, ideal for year round living or a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143041
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice