525 Ocean Boulevard 919, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10537489 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 525 Ocean Boulevard 919
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 175
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Silver Thatch Atlantic Pl
  • Building: Silver Thatch Atlantic Pl
  • Provided by: Paradise Real Estate Intl
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely updated two bedrooms, two bathrooms condo unit with amazing ocean views and southeast exposure. Brown cabinetry and granite counters. Tile and laminate floors, guest bedroom has queen bed, master has king size bed. Furnished and fully equipped. Basic cable & internet included. Great location, steps to the ocean, modern building with floor to ceiling impact windows, 24 hour doorman, on site management, saunas, fitness center, bocce, pickle ball, game room, tennis courts. Great restaurants within walking distance. lease can start March 15, 2026. 10 month lease only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PHOENIX TOWERS COND NO 1 UNIT 12B BLDG A
  • Parcel Number: 56434227210010122
  • Unit Number: A12b
  • Views: 115
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1900 Ocean Boulevard 8l, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,800.00

1900 Ocean Boulevard 8l Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key, fully furnished, move in ready with ocean and city views & right on the beach. Open kitchen in nicely remodeled unit. Granite countertops & stainless steel appliances. Tiled flooring in livi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10505655
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Ocean Boulevard 6n, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,750.00

1000 Ocean Boulevard 6n Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541119
  2. Provided by Apex International Brokerage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Briny Avenue 2011, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,750.00

111 Briny Avenue 2011 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546211
  2. Provided by Oceanica Homes Intl Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 13th Street 203, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,000.00

3230 13th Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 month Rental available starting April 1st 2026. Nice clean unit recently upgraded. Walking distance to Pompano Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556433
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 28th Avenue 242, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,800.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

1340 28th Avenue 242 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018570
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1541 Ocean Boulevard 416, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,450.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

1541 Ocean Boulevard 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 Bedroom/2 Bathroom condo is perfect for anyone who wants to be steps away from the beach. Location!! Enjoy Florida's famous coastline in this fully equipped unit. Well maintained compl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020404
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 531 Ocean Boulevard 903, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,900.00 ($4.14 / sqft )

531 Ocean Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022947
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Ocean Boulevard 225, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1501 Ocean Boulevard 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit just updated, new flooring throughout, all new ceiling fans and lights. Just painted the entire unit. Laundry room on 2nd floor by the elevator. Both bathrooms have showers no tub. Screened in p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024109
  2. Provided by The Commercial Department Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 8th Street 206, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

3201 8th Street 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024475
  2. Provided by Home Sweet Home Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 710 Ocean Boulevard 1203, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,800.00

710 Ocean Boulevard 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of beachside living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse condo at The Breakers of Pompano Beach. Enjoy breathtaking northeast facing ocean views right from you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505093
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice