120 10th Avenue 1, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10543302 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 120 10th Avenue 1
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 129
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hallandale Beach
  • Zipcode: 33009
  • Subdivision: Winnerinn Apts Co Op
  • Building: Winnerinn Apts Co Op
  • Elementary School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallanda
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallanda
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Provided by: Liguori Homes & Investments In
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Hallandale beach 1 bedroom 1 bath 1st floor corner unit impact windows designer privacy blinds courtyard area located east of us1 property is in mint condition all tile living room dining area open rear patio area 15x12 must have 650 credit score income must be min at least 2. 5 3x rent minutes from all major roads schools parks shopping restaurants casinos entertainment venues and the beaches shown by appt no pets no smokers no prior evictions water and trash included owner keeps electric in name and tenant pays bill easy to make this your new home.. A 2 year lease can be an option, giving you security and stability.... Shown by appointment.......
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
  • School Elementary: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Other
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: WINNERINN APARTMENTS CO-OP UNIT 1
  • Parcel Number: 514227NN0010
  • Views: 75
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1891 Ocean Drive 303, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,700.00

1891 Ocean Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

VERY DESIRABLE LOCATION ACROSS THE STREET FROM THE OCEAN. VERY QUIET

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10546308
  2. Provided by Veria & Assoc Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 14th Avenue 401, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,900.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

1000 14th Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded two bed, two bath corner unit condo in a 55 + community in Hallandale Beach. Convenient location for beach access and local amenities This unit was recently renovated, this unit has newer vin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160916
  2. Provided by The Boss Team Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 1st Court 305, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,575.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

1100 1st Court 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location, proximity to supermarket, shopping center, and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 658 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161930
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Layne Boulevard 119, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,800.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

600 Layne Boulevard 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a very cozy unit near everything you need with no car needed, this unit is remodeled and modern style....

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 494 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021327
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Layne Boulevard 308, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,750.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

270 Layne Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022522
  2. Provided by Prime Sun Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 14th Avenue Apt 222, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,800.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

200 14th Avenue Apt 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished apartment 1 bed 1. 5 bath furnished quiet and private, nice walk to beaches restaurants shopping, very nice area 55 older community. 3 months deposit required $150 rental application fee, b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024146
  2. Provided by Meloche Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Three Islands Boulevard 215, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,600.00

701 Three Islands Boulevard 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

1BD/1 BATH apartment located in heart of Hallandale Beach*,FIRST MONTH AND SECURITY DEPOSIT ONLY spacious layout with two private balconies, spacious bedrooms, less than a mile from the beach. Walkin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10545367
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 14th Avenue 607, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,800.00

901 14th Avenue 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two bedroom two bathroom, fully furnished condo in Hallandale Beach. Rent includes Cable TV, Water and one assigned parking spot. Amenities include a pool, washer and dryer on floor level a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550700
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,700.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful extra comfortable 2/2 condo with screen in balcony, in amazing Hallandale location!!! All tile floors, great layout & good size! Just by 2 outdoor shopping malls, with restaurants, coffee sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 921 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556211
  2. Provided by Ace Brokers
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 202, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,750.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

2200 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent beautiful 1 bedroom 1 bathroom apartment with walking distance to the beach! Close to the best restaurants, gulfstream, walmart, publix. Etc. 1 parking space assigned. Completely renovated un

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 670 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164566
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice