1961 31st Street, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10543741 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1961 31st Street
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2696 / -80.0967
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lighthouse Point
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: Douglas Park 45 29 B
  • Elementary School: Norcrest
  • Middle School: Deerfield Beach
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: EXP Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming ranch style home in the highly desirable Lighthouse Point community of Hillsboro Isles. This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan with a versatile studio/bonus space sits on an oversized 8,250 sq ft lota rare find. The open, sun filled layout offers excellent flow for everyday living and entertaining. The property features a paver driveway, fully fenced backyard, and lush tropical landscaping with mature palms and vibrant lawn, plus room for a pool or hot tub. Ideally located minutes from the Lighthouse Point Marina, waterfront dining, shopping, parks, and beaches. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy space, privacy, and future potential in a sought after coastal community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Boating, Cafe/Restaurant
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: DOUGLAS PARK 45-29 B LOT 8 BLK 3
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484319170320
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: RS-5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2621 20th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$774,900.00

2621 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

With no HOA, a turnkey living experience, and thoughtfully upgraded features just steps from shopping and the sand, this home delivers exceptional value and lifestyle appeal. Matching cabinetry and gr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10552323
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Pompano Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4224 Marina Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$789,900.00 ($273.13 / sqft )

4224 Marina Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Hidden Gem in gated Veleiros at Crystal Lake! Stunning 4 Bedroom, 3 Full Bath home with triple split layout and 2 Primary Suites. Upstairs primary suite is ideal for multi generational liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2892 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556514
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4421 23rd Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$720,000.00 ($327.72 / sqft )

4421 23rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Lighthouse Point, perfectly positioned on a peaceful cul de sac in one of South Florida's most sought after neighborhoods. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.1 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2197 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155831
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Sample Road, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$635,000.00 ($220.49 / sqft )

311 Sample Road Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE POOL HOUSE!!!! GREAT OPPORTUNITY!!!! This house has 5 bedrooms and 4 , 3 of the bedrooms have private entrances , income reantal options.House has been renovated.New kitchen cabinets with Quarter

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000171
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 38th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$644,000.00 ($356.59 / sqft )

510 38th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully Fully Renovated in 2023 Deerfield Beach gem! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home. Open concept plan featuring sleek, brand new tile flooring throughout. The fully upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014272
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4040 6th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$640,000.00 ($236.69 / sqft )

4040 6th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to South Florida living in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath home just minutes from the beach on a desirable corner lot. Featuring an updated kitchen and bathrooms, gas and electric stove, high

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2704 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015050
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1131 Veleiros Boulevard, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$725,000.00 ($243.70 / sqft )

1131 Veleiros Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable gated community of Veleiros, this 2020 built home features a bright, open layout filled with natural light. The kitchen offers a large island, quartz countertops, SS appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020308
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4025 Marina Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$649,900.00 ($224.72 / sqft )

4025 Marina Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2020, This home is ready for you! Welcome to the desirable Gated Community of Veleiros. It features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including two Primary Suites & an open floorplan. The prim

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2892 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022040
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice