200 19th Court 211m, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10546002 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 200 19th Court 211m
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $234,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Wilton Manors
  • Zipcode: 33305
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo turnkey located in the vibrant heart of Wilton Manors. This 850 sq ft residence features high impact windows and doors, brand new flooring, a renovated main bathroom, and a brand new A/C system, offering comfort and peace of mind. The unit is offered fully furnished making it truly move in ready. Enjoy resort style community amenities including a heated pool, tennis courts, pickleball courts, barbecue area, club house and plenty of parking. Conveniently located near dining, shopping, and entertainment, this condo is perfect for full time living or a smart investment opportunity. The monthly HOA $520 includes water, cable & internet, trash removal, amenities and insurance. Call for private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Courtyard, Lighting
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Internet Included, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 520
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: MANOR GROVE VILLAGE FOUR CONDO UNIT 211-M PER CDO BK/PG: 5269/200
  • Parcel Number: 494227am1640
  • Unit Number: 211m
  • Views: 72
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9 19th Court 119c, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$229,900.00

9 19th Court 119c Virtual Tour More Like This

BIG REDUCTION! Recently painted, kitchen updated, owner to install impact windows prior to closing. 1st floor unit with large walk in closet. All special assessments paid in full. ***Pictures do not

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524819
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 19th Court 215 G, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$229,000.00 ($305.33 / sqft )

119 19th Court 215 G Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful unit! One bedroom ,2nd floor, updated kitchen, granite counter tops, light wood cabinets, recessed light, spacious living room, tile floor throughout condo. New hurricaine impact windos and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539076
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1930 2nd Avenue L111, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$247,000.00

1930 2nd Avenue L111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into modern comfort with this beautifully renovated ground floor 1BR/1.5BA in Manor Grove Village IV. Just a short stroll to vibrant Wilton Drive, this unit features impact windows/doors, plantat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543270
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 19th Court 204a, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$249,900.00

12 19th Court 204a Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner is shareholder of the land lease and is getting portion of land lease every month. New Roof! and new impact windows will be installed by March, corner unit. All special assessment paid in full.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546268
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 19th Court 211g, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$220,000.00 ($293.33 / sqft )

119 19th Court 211g Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity in the highly desirable Wilton Manors community. This bright 1 bedroom, 1 bath corner unit on the second floor offers excellent natural light, tile flooring in the living room and ki

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147687
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 19th Court 112f, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$249,500.00 ($332.67 / sqft )

136 19th Court 112f Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover turnkey living in this beautifully updated condo, perfectly situated in a prime location close to shopping, dining, and transit. The fully renovated kitchen boasts brand new cabinets and all

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148560
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1951 2nd Avenue 101i, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$269,500.00 ($224.58 / sqft )

1951 2nd Avenue 101i Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Manor Grove Village Condominium! This well maintained condo features a desirable first floor unit offering approximately 1,200 sqft of living space with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163463
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 2nd Avenue 101j, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$219,000.00 ($257.65 / sqft )

1940 2nd Avenue 101j Virtual Tour More Like This

updated to perfection convenient 1st floor unit with the most breath taking garden views. closets are organized with cabinetry tiled throughout close by laundry tennis, pickleball, pool and clubhouse

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011286
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2404 33rd Avenue 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$249,000.00 ($415.00 / sqft )

2404 33rd Avenue 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime coastal investment & turnkey short term rental. Just 5 minutes from the beach and steps from a brand new Publix. This updated home features modern upgrades throughout, stylish finishes, and flex

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012887
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 20th Court 6h, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$259,000.00 ($269.79 / sqft )

67 20th Court 6h Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in the heart of Wilton Manors. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse features brand new full hurricane impact windows and doors throughout, a newer AC system, newer appliances, a new f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023696
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice