12 19th Court 204a, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10546268 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12 19th Court 204a
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Wilton Manors
  • Zipcode: 33305
  • Subdivision: Manor Grove Village One I
  • Building: Manor Grove Village One I
  • Elementary School: Wilton Manors
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Owner is shareholder of the land lease and is getting portion of land lease every month. New Roof! and new impact windows will be installed by March, corner unit. All special assessment paid in full. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, master bath redone in marble, residence offers 1,180 square feet of bright, open living space, it features canal and heated pool views, enjoy clubhouse and pool with a BBQ area, billiards, ping pong, and a sauna. Assigned parking with ample guest spaces. Pet friendly for cats (dogs not permitted, except emotional support animals) Just a short walk to vibrant Wilton Drive
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Parking, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 849
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MANOR GROVE VILLAGE ONE INC CONDO UNIT 204A PER CDO BK/PG: 4358/453
  • Parcel Number: 494227AC0220
  • Unit Number: 204A
  • Views: 84
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9 19th Court 119c, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$229,900.00

9 19th Court 119c Virtual Tour More Like This

BIG REDUCTION! Recently painted, kitchen updated, owner to install impact windows prior to closing. 1st floor unit with large walk in closet. All special assessments paid in full. ***Pictures do not

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524819
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 19th Court 215 G, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$229,000.00 ($305.33 / sqft )

119 19th Court 215 G Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful unit! One bedroom ,2nd floor, updated kitchen, granite counter tops, light wood cabinets, recessed light, spacious living room, tile floor throughout condo. New hurricaine impact windos and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539076
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1930 2nd Avenue L111, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$247,000.00

1930 2nd Avenue L111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into modern comfort with this beautifully renovated ground floor 1BR/1.5BA in Manor Grove Village IV. Just a short stroll to vibrant Wilton Drive, this unit features impact windows/doors, plantat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543270
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 19th Court 211m, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$234,900.00

200 19th Court 211m Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo turnkey located in the vibrant heart of Wilton Manors. This 850 sq ft residence features high impact windows and doors, brand new flooring, a renovated ma

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546002
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 33rd Avenue 211, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$287,500.00 ($309.14 / sqft )

2400 33rd Avenue 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

From your entrance an extremely short walk South to NE 23rd St. Turn East, Cross Ocean Blvd and an extremely short walk to the Beach. A total walk time of 4 minutes. Catch amazing sunrises, fun filled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121560
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 19th Court 112f, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$249,500.00 ($332.67 / sqft )

136 19th Court 112f Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover turnkey living in this beautifully updated condo, perfectly situated in a prime location close to shopping, dining, and transit. The fully renovated kitchen boasts brand new cabinets and all

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148560
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1951 2nd Avenue 101i, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$269,500.00 ($224.58 / sqft )

1951 2nd Avenue 101i Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Manor Grove Village Condominium! This well maintained condo features a desirable first floor unit offering approximately 1,200 sqft of living space with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163463
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2404 33rd Avenue 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$249,000.00 ($415.00 / sqft )

2404 33rd Avenue 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime coastal investment & turnkey short term rental. Just 5 minutes from the beach and steps from a brand new Publix. This updated home features modern upgrades throughout, stylish finishes, and flex

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012887
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 20th Court 6h, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$259,000.00 ($269.79 / sqft )

67 20th Court 6h Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in the heart of Wilton Manors. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse features brand new full hurricane impact windows and doors throughout, a newer AC system, newer appliances, a new f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023696
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice