6940 Balboa Island Court, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10548382 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6940 Balboa Island Court
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $825,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 106
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Valencia Palms 01
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: One Sotheby's International Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the lifestyle youve been waiting for in Valencia Palms, a premier 55+ guard gated community. Tucked away on a quiet street and offers a bright, open layout filled with natural light. Spacious living areas flow seamlessly, creating an ideal setting for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen opens to the main living space with ample cabinetry and counter space. The primary suite features a walk in closet and private bath, while additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests or a home office. Enjoy a private outdoor space perfect for relaxing. High end resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pools, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, and an active social calendarall conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Summer Kitchen
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Wood
  • Other Structures: Cabana
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Many Trees, On Golf Course, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Calusa (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Sauna, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 608
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cabana Bath, Central Vacuum, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: ST ANDREWS COUNTRY CLUB PL 2 LOT 124
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424633020001240
  • Style: Key West, Mediterranean
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: RT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7203 Arcadia Bay Court, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$745,000.00 ($213.53 / sqft )

7203 Arcadia Bay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Valencia Palms! Enjoy resort style living with sparkling pools, a fully equipped gym, and top tier tennis courts. Perfect for fitness, fun and relaxation in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3489 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101359
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15441 Strathearn Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$900,000.00 ($352.67 / sqft )

15441 Strathearn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home in the award winning country club. Features include impact sliders and windows, updated bathrooms with modern vanities, fixtures, and a large spa tub in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137153
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9362 Isles Cay Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$848,000.00 ($261.81 / sqft )

9362 Isles Cay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in the highly sought after Lauderdale model, ideally positioned on one of the largest lots in the community offering rare space, privacy, and long term value. This home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3239 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145838
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13599 Breton Lane E, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$899,000.00 ($305.06 / sqft )

13599 Breton Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 story home in the gated, all ages community of Polo Trace. This 3BR/2.5BA residence features vaulted ceilings, spacious loft, and 2 car garage. Fully updated in 2019 with new f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2947 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163055
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7857 Waterford Isles Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$958,500.00 ($365.28 / sqft )

7857 Waterford Isles Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the pinnacle of South Florida luxury living in this impeccable, move in ready 3 bedroom (3rd Bed/Den) option, 2.5 bathroom, 2 car garage single family home, offering desirable 1 level living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168531
  2. Provided by The Rausch Real Estate Top Gun Team Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8079 Snowflake Obsidian Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$874,999.00 ($286.32 / sqft )

8079 Snowflake Obsidian Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Tuscany North community of Delray Beach, this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom 3 bath home offers 2305 sq ft under air and sits on a premium corner lot. The 1st Floor fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168782
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13587 Barcelona Lake Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$855,000.00 ($245.55 / sqft )

13587 Barcelona Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated Madrid model with a flexible, open layout. The second and third bedrooms were combined to create a spacious den or optional second primary suite. The updated kitchen showcases qu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3482 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007245
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8137 Ferentino Pass, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$900,000.00 ($275.74 / sqft )

8137 Ferentino Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the beautiful Casa Bella community in the city of Delray Beach, 8137 Ferentino Pass invites residents with its impeccable charm and state of the art amenities. Reflective of the vast Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3264 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011144
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14703 Alabaster Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$807,000.00 ($264.07 / sqft )

14703 Alabaster Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Tuscany community of Delray Beach, this Verona model single family home offers 4 bedrooms + loft, 3 full baths, & 2,305 sq ft under air on a corner lot. A first floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026489
  2. Provided by A R E A Arise Real Estate Advisors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14591 White Jade Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$899,000.00 ($271.36 / sqft )

14591 White Jade Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained Siena model in Tuscany South by GL Homes, built in 2015 & offering 2,656 sq ft of well designed living space. This 4BR/3BA home features tile & luxury vinyl plank flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017053
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice