500 21st Avenue 509, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10549599 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 500 21st Avenue 509
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 930
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33441
  • Description
    Seasonal rental in deerfield beach's only building directly on the sand. Interior has been beautifully remodeled featuring porcelain floors, open kitchen w/quartz counters, ss appliances, beach blue backsplash, new refrigerator & more. Primary suite offers king bed, gorgeous bathroom, & convenient all in one washer/dryer. Ove beach club boasts resort style amenities incl. Fabulous saltwater pool with room for everybody, puting green, new shuffleboard, fitness room, & beautiful clubroom plus on site management. Owner requires4 month minimum. Available immediately starting march 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Putting Green
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: COVE BEACH CLUB CO-OP UNIT 509
  • Parcel Number: 484305nu0570
  • Unit Number: 509
  • Views: 90
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$3,300.00

1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular water view. Walking distance to deerfield beach, nearby restaurants & shopping center. Beautiful waterfront community with boat dockage. The water view offers the most relaxing feeling. Sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10527888
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Hillsboro Boulevard 205, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,800.00

1301 Hillsboro Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tile floors throughout and an updated kitchen. This condo is ready for a new tenant. Both bathrooms have walk in showers. Lovely preserve views. Walk right in and see the beauty of nature. Active 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544975
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 21st Avenue 201, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$3,100.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

445 21st Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable living at the beach. Smack in the middle of everything! Walk across the street to the beach any time, day or night or sit on your patio and enjoy the view and the sound of the ocean! Lovely

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554231
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 745, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,950.00

1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 745 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is three bedroom and two and a half bath end unit on the 7th floor in Hillsboro Cove. This condo boasts the best views in the complex. Beautiful views of the lagoon and intracoastal. Marble and s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10556781
  2. Provided by Invictus Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1631 Riverview Road 507, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,999.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1631 Riverview Road 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

WALK TO THE BEACH! Enjoy breathtaking, serene views of the Intracoastal, Hillsboro River, and Deerfield Island Nature Preserve from this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence. This light fi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162880
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1960 1st Street Unit 7d, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,700.00 ($4.50 / sqft )

1960 1st Street Unit 7d Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Rental only. Charming 1BR/1BA unit located on the 2nd floor of an intimate community, just a short stroll from the renowned Deerfield Beach. Enjoy easy access to vibrant shops and delightful

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003272
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1319 Hillsboro Boulevard 412, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,700.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

1319 Hillsboro Boulevard 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+,Spectacular water view, WALK to Deerfield Beach, Restaurants, Shopping Center, Fish from the dock, picnic by the grill, join the Friday nights potluck by the pool, go kayaking or take a nature wal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009379
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 21st Avenue 604, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,900.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

333 21st Avenue 604 More Like This

Everyday is a beautiful day, as Paradise awaits you in your forever vacation home. EXPERIENCE the beach ON or OFF season Direct oceanfront views everywhere you look. Split floorplan with 2 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012006
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1975 3rd Street 403, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$3,500.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

1975 3rd Street 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location! Very spacious beachside unit walking distance to Deerfield Beach and restaurants. This unit offers all tile flooring, custom kitchen with granite countertops, wine cooler, mobile i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013294
  2. Provided by Real - ativity
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 584 20th Avenue 2, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$3,500.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

584 20th Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Living at Its Finest Fully Furnished or Removed 2BR/2.5BA Retreat. Don't miss this incredible opportunity to enjoy the ultimate South Florida lifestyle! . Perfectly located just one block

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013645
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice