Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10550820 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $329,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • County: BROWARD
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Pompano Beach Club South
  • Building: Pompano Beach Club South
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Complete Realty Services, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom fully furnished condo offering effortless coastal living. Enjoy your extended private balcony the perfect place to sip your morning coffee while watching breathtaking sunrises and unwind in the evening with stunning sunset views. This resort style community offers exceptional amenities, including Private beach club, two pools, two fully equipped fitness centers, card room, game room, bottle bar, cafe and so much more. Located in Pompano Beach just step from the highly desirable Pompano pier with shops, dining, and more. Whether you're seeking a seasonal retreat, investment opportunity or full time coastal lifestyle, this is South Florida living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • School Elementary: McNab
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Fitness Center, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 716
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Dome Kitchen
  • Legal Description: Pompano Beach Condo Unit304 per CXDO BK/PG5602102
  • Views: 82
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2701 1st Street 209, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$360,000.00 ($461.54 / sqft )

2701 1st Street 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled unit ! amazing ! with new impact windows floors lighting appliances and cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020878
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th Street Causeway 637, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$335,750.00

2731 14th Street Causeway 637 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEA HAVEN condo located at a premium location right on the water WHAT A VIEW, 6TH FLOOR, WITH VIEWS OF ENDLES SUNSETS. property has a heated pool, grills downstairs near pool. 39 slip marina with do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10486540
  2. Provided by Raymond Paul Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 Riverside Drive 605, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$315,000.00 ($294.67 / sqft )

1505 Riverside Drive 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream condo, 2 Bed/2 Bath retreat offering front row views of the Intracoastal Waterway. Watch boats glide by from the comfort of your patio, living room or bedroom, with stunning wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10494593
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 14th Street 103 D, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$348,000.00 ($416.77 / sqft )

2860 14th Street 103 D Virtual Tour More Like This

This perfectly located 2 bed, 2 bath condo features a private patio with direct access to the pool area and has been updated throughout. The community is situated across the canal from a wooded park,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10498828
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway C302, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$349,777.00 ($326.29 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway C302 Virtual Tour More Like This

As you enter this beautifully designed home, you are greeted by a bright dining area adorned with light wood style flooring and a modern, open concept kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10503191
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway 910rp, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$299,999.00

777 Federal Highway 910rp Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Resort Style Living at Island Club!This rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,143 sq ftmaking it the largest floor plan in the community. Thoughtfully updated and move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512066
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway N405, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$299,900.00

777 Federal Highway N405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 BR, 2 BA condo on the water in gated community The Island Club. On top level of 4 level bldg w great views of canal. It boasts screened balc w hurricane shutters, walk in MBR closet, kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10522661
  2. Provided by Beaches MLS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Ocean Boulevard N 503, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$350,000.00

1009 Ocean Boulevard N 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment, building across from the atlantic ocean. This condo is turnkey, substantially remodeled. 2bed/2bath, fully furnished & equipped. Impact windows & doors, tiles floors. Kitchen w/stain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10523519
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th Street Causeway 307, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$299,999.00

2731 14th Street Causeway 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to move in. Nicely updated 2 bed 2 bath unit offers comfort and convenience in a great location, walk to beach, restaurants, shopping. Active 55+ community with covered parking, loveley pool are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524658
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2707 14th Street Causeway 401, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$339,900.00 ($278.61 / sqft )

2707 14th Street Causeway 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Motivated Seller! Beautifully, fully Renovated 2/2 corner unit condo in a boutique building just minutes from the sand. This residence features impact windows & doors, luxury vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10529289
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice