745 19th Avenue 314, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10550915 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 745 19th Avenue 314
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33441
  • Subdivision: Penthouse South
  • Building: Penthouse South
  • Elementary School: Deerfield Beach
  • Middle School: Deerfield Beach
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: Re/Max 1st Choice
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Escape to this breathtaking direct waterfront living in this bright, fully furnished 2BR/2BA corner condo in Deerfield Beach available now through Oct 31st, 2026. What truly sets this unit apart is its incredible proximity to both the Intracoastal and the oceanoffering the best of South Florida waterfront living. Enjoy stunning Intracoastal views from your private balconyperfect for morning coffee or evening sunsets. Just steps to the beach and walking distance to restaurants, cafs, and shops. Community offers pool, waterfront outdoor space, plus pickleball and a playground/park right next door. This lovely unit has hurricane impact windows offering peace and quiet and convenience for hurricane season. No pick up trucks & No pets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Hobby Room, Maintained Community
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: THE PENTHOUSE CONDO UNIT 314 PER CDO BK/PG: 3130/747
  • Parcel Number: 484305ac0540
  • Unit Number: 314
  • Views: 94
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Electricity, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 959 2nd Avenue 239, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,200.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

959 2nd Avenue 239 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019232
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 10th Street 303, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,600.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

400 10th Street 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022832
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 20 Avenue 12, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,500.00

120 20 Avenue 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location, a corner unit and beach life! Beautiful, newly remodeled one bed/ one bath unit in Deerfield Beach steps away from the ocean. This contemporary, breezy, clean and well equipped corner

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10506624
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 Federal Highway 205, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,600.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

230 Federal Highway 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this impressive 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, an ideal retreat for those yearning for a serene coastal lifestyle with breathtaking waterfront views. This furnished annual rental offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147346
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Federal Highway 137, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,400.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

322 Federal Highway 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning fully renovated 2BR/2BA condo in the heart of Deerfield Beach. This residence has been completely redesigned from top to bottom with a meticulous eye for detail, featuring a beautifully updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166358
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1960 1st Street Unit 7d, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,700.00 ($4.50 / sqft )

1960 1st Street Unit 7d Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Rental only. Charming 1BR/1BA unit located on the 2nd floor of an intimate community, just a short stroll from the renowned Deerfield Beach. Enjoy easy access to vibrant shops and delightful

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003272
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 745 19th Avenue 112, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,100.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

745 19th Avenue 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location on DBI. Perfect off season rental to call home during your time here for business, looking for your next home, or perhaps just spending time to unwind this summer. Spacious interior fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004597
  2. Provided by The Cove Guspav Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1319 Hillsboro Boulevard 412, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,700.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

1319 Hillsboro Boulevard 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+,Spectacular water view, WALK to Deerfield Beach, Restaurants, Shopping Center, Fish from the dock, picnic by the grill, join the Friday nights potluck by the pool, go kayaking or take a nature wal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009379
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 20th Avenue 407, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,750.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

800 20th Avenue 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique, one of a kind building featuring a private, gated tiki hut area with BBQ grills and seating for residents onlyright on the beach. Enjoy ocean views from the oversized patio. Updated open kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 848 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016769
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 367 Federal Highway C221, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,450.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

367 Federal Highway C221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location is everything! In desirable East Deerfield Beach, discover a beautifully renovated, furnished second floor 2BR/2BA condo with a minimalist, modern aesthetic and abundant natural light. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020164
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice