1000 30th Street 1, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10551702 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1000 30th Street 1
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33315
  • Subdivision: Oak Grove 27 16 B
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 1/1 has been completely updated,Please view the Pictures to see why you would love to call this your Home. This is a non smoking,Vaping Apt, Has brand new minie splits ac's ,Washer and Dryer inside unit. Close to Airport , Highways, Restaurants and Night Life.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Metal
Utilities
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: OAK GROVE 27-16 B LOT 12 BLK 3
  • Parcel Number: 504221160940
  • Views: 72
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10504071
  2. Provided by Manley & Associates, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$2,000.00

310 11th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover relaxed living in this 2 bedroom, 1 bath waterfront rental in one of east fort lauderdale's most desirable neighborhoods. Nestled along a serene canal with ocean access, this rental offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10533114
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 18th Terrace 3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$1,950.00 ($0.21 / sqft )

2500 18th Terrace 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and freshly painted 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence nestled within a quaint boutique community. Light and bright with easy care tile flooring throughout, this inviting home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 9334 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550373
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1841 22nd Street A, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$2,050.00

1841 22nd Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated unit in the desirable River Oaks neighborhood of Fort Lauderdale. Freshly painted and recently renovated, this 2 bedroom residence WITH ON SITE LAUNDRY ROOM is move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10552381
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 18th Terrace 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$1,950.00

2500 18th Terrace 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10555310
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 8th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$2,000.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

605 8th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sweet Tarpon River Cottage ~ Furnished Lease available until January 15 w/renewal option after owner use next winter (sounds odd but has rented this way for years!) ~ Vintage Cutie with all the Modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007087
  2. Provided by Metro Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 20th Street 1, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$2,300.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

1708 20th Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely fully remodeled 2bed 1bath available now! This bright spacious unit has been completed renovated & features wood floors throughout, new wood blinds, updated kitchen with stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021456
  2. Provided by Nuconcept Realty of N Dade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 28th Street 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$1,775.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

1100 28th Street 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex featuring a spacious front yard that offers plenty of outdoor space for relaxing. There is no Washer or Dryer at the property. The interior has been freshly painted,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023967
  2. Provided by Home Solutions Real Estate Ser
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 9th Street 202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$1,895.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

16 9th Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Secure your spacious 2 bed/1 bath sanctuary with just $995 depositfeaturing impact windows, WASHER/ DRYER IN UNIT and nestled near a serene city park, a short walk from Downtown Ft Lauderdale's vibran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 848 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024333
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 15th Street 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$2,245.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

316 15th Street 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Find! It is located Only Minutes from the Beach, minutes drive from the Fort Lauderdale/ Hollywood airport, and the cruise port. The unit is newly and fully furnished 2 Bedrooms, 1 Bath with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024694
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice