9300 8th Street 303, Boca Raton, FL 33428
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10551724 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9300 8th Street 303
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3378 / -80.1919
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33428
  • Subdivision: Isle Of Sandalfoot Condo
  • Building: Isle Of Sandalfoot Condo
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath condo. Enjoy the benefits of a brand new roof and a two part AC system installed in 2024, covered by a 10 year warranty. Inside, the freshly painted walls create a clean, modern feel, while the in unit washer and dryer add everyday convenience. Step onto the large balcony to take in peaceful views of the golf course and tennis courts. Zoned for A rated schools. The community offers fantastic amenities, including a pool, tennis courts, a library, a storage room, and a welcoming lobby for residents to enjoy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 699
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLE OF SANDALFOOT COND 7 UNIT 303
  • Parcel Number: 00424730120073030
  • Unit Number: 303
  • Views: 80
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9872 Marina Boulevard 1438, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$195,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

9872 Marina Boulevard 1438 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Hidden Gem in West Boca Raton! Close to Shopping, Restaurants, and Activities! 2/2 Furnished Unit Recently Updated on Top Floor! Screened Patio Overlooking Pool with a View of the Lake! Don'

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154640
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9911 Sandalfoot Boulevard 112, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$190,000.00 ($226.19 / sqft )

9911 Sandalfoot Boulevard 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location, great community, and great schools. This community is well kept, close to shops, restaurants, supermarkets, etc.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167580
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 8th Street 215, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$209,500.00

9300 8th Street 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally updated 2/2 condo in the heart of west boca raton. 2nd floor condo located on the back of the building with views of the pickleball courts. Washer and dryer on screened in patio. Newly updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10547933
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9260 14th Street 2507, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$198,999.00 ($131.27 / sqft )

9260 14th Street 2507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy a golf course view from the top floor of your new home. No carpet, upgraded tile through out. Just steps away from the screen enclosed pool. The 2 bedrooms are spacious each with their own

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118822
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9880 Marina Boulevard 1522, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$199,900.00 ($209.32 / sqft )

9880 Marina Boulevard 1522 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit with spectacular views of the lake and garden beyond. 55 + community with elevator . Gourmet kitchen with wooden cabinetry and granite counters. Great

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141064
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 8th Street 107, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$185,000.00 ($180.31 / sqft )

9300 8th Street 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement!! First Floor 2 bedroom / 2 Bath unit. Tile Floors Throughout. Back porch gives you access to large Green Space and short walk to the Neighborhood Pool. Great location, Reserved park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155347
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9170 14th Street 4108, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$200,000.00 ($131.93 / sqft )

9170 14th Street 4108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous fully 1st floor condo | prestigious 55+ community of the patios | incredible open green space views | quick walk to pool | covered parking | bright open floor plan |tile floors | led custom l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163484
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22805 66th Avenue 206, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$165,000.00 ($188.79 / sqft )

22805 66th Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready 2br/2ba Condo in a desirable 55+ community. Unit is fully furnished (will convey) and there is a seller incentive of $3K toward your closing costs. Enjoy peace and tranquility from your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168494
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22615 66th Avenue 101, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$163,000.00 ($169.79 / sqft )

22615 66th Avenue 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

ALL AGES WELCOME! Currently tenant occupied through April 2026 perfect for investors or future move in. This beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers first floor convenience and a brig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001333
  2. Provided by Nizz Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9260 14th Street 2207, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$194,000.00 ($127.97 / sqft )

9260 14th Street 2207 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Patio 55+ community this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a desirable midrise building at 9260 SW 14th St in beautiful Boca Raton, FL., this bright and airy residence off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002275
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice