705 91st Terrace, Plantation, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10552186 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 705 91st Terrace
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 86
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Plantation
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Description
    Welcome home to this beautifully renovated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront condo located in the highly sought after community of The Colonnades in Plantation. This bright and spacious unit features a fully screened patio overlooking a serene, picturesque lake the perfect spot to relax and unwind.The updated kitchen boasts brand new appliances, and the unit includes a full size washer and dryer for added convenience. Enjoy the comfort of two assigned parking spaces and easy first floor access. Walking distance to place of worship. Located directly across from Central Park and just minutes from dining, shopping, and major highways, this location offers both tranquility and convenience. Renters Insurance Required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: THE COLONNADES CONDO UNIT 705 BLDG 21 PER CDO BK/PG: 39364/1407
  • Parcel Number: 504105ae1150
  • Views: 81
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202, Davie, FL 33324
$2,600.00

1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly appointed and beautifully decorated , this turn key furnished residence offers stunning golf course and tranquil water views. Located in a prestigious, amenity rich community featuring four

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545722
  2. Provided by Pine Island Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Pine Island Road 303, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,800.00

701 Pine Island Road 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

*this a must see** belasera 2 story townhome condo is a rare find. **over 1800 sqft! **very big layout with a huge living area and extra large bedrooms that have oversized closets. * one of the bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10549282
  2. Provided by Relorent.com Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9531 Seagrape Drive 205, Davie, FL 33324
$2,275.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

9531 Seagrape Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

"LOCATION BEAUTIFULY REMODELED" THIS IS A FURNISHED UNIT. Sabal Palm two bedroom two bath.Over looking golf course and water. located in Private Pine Island Ridge Country Club with all the amenities,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 977 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550892
  2. Provided by Old Southern Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 81st Avenue 201, Davie, FL 33324
$2,300.00

2420 81st Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit living in the heart of Davie! This spacious 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Arrowhead is one of the largest floor plans in the community and sits on the second floor overlooking garden views. The h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556394
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10451 Broward Boulevard 306, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,300.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

10451 Broward Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished, can rent unfurnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo is located in the heart of Plantation. Featuring a spacious open floor plan, this inviting residence offers comfort, style, and con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001552
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 858 92nd Avenue 858, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,400.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

858 92nd Avenue 858 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit on the 2nd floor, updated, with a modern dual bathroom sink, granite kitchen countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a waterview from the living/dining room a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012832
  2. Provided by CL International R.E. Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1526 Whitehall Drive 402, Davie, FL 33324
$2,350.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

1526 Whitehall Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of Davie! Conveniently located, 2 bedrooms, 2 FULL baths, with bonus room that could easily be used as home office, playroom, or third bedroom. Open floor plan, light and bright with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014195
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10501 Broward Boulevard 302, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,500.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

10501 Broward Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous remodeled 2BR/2BA condo on 3rd flr in sought after West Plantation. This light & bright unit features a sleek, remodeled kitchen/bathrooms w/modern cabinetry, quartz countertops & glamorous l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014920
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1518 Whitehall Drive 204, Davie, FL 33324
$2,500.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

1518 Whitehall Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy country club living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Whitehall at Pine Island Ridge. Designed with both space and functionality in mind, this residence has an open living a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016621
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9480 Poinciana Place 410, Davie, FL 33324
$2,650.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

9480 Poinciana Place 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 4th floor condo located in the desirable Pine Island Ridge community. This bright unit features an open layout, ample natural light, and a private screened balcony perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017943
  2. Provided by Solution 1 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice