245 20th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10552318 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 245 20th Street
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $580,000
  • Price sqft: $450
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 1290
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33315
  • Subdivision: Lauderdale 2 9 D
  • Provided by: Flagler Duval
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Remodeled Croissant Park Corner lot home featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms & southern exposure with modern finishes plus a separate large shed. Custom modern kitchen with quartz countertops & new appliances. Wood plank style tile floors throughout. Master bedroom offers built in closets with a remodeled bathroom. High ceilings, impact windows, & tons of natural light. Completely fenced spacious front and backyard, situated on a 7,024 sq/ft lot. Separate shed structure offers ample space for storage. Plenty of parking inside & outside the gate. Stackable washer / dryer. Electric instant hot water heater. Central AC. Great location close to parks, school, airport and much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LAUDERDALE 2-9 D LOT 12 LESS N 70, 13 LESS N 70 BLK 95
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504215015380
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 516 17th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$635,000.00 ($390.53 / sqft )

516 17th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity for builders, investors, or owner users! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a desirable lot with no HOA, offering endless possibilities to renovate, expand, or redevelop into

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160751
  2. Provided by True Floridian Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1431 32nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$589,000.00 ($291.30 / sqft )

1431 32nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bed, 2.5 bath home located in the highly desirable Edgewood neighborhood of Fort Lauderdale. This well maintained residence features impact windows, classic terrazzo floors, and a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016004
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 12th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$530,000.00 ($406.44 / sqft )

2660 12th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the established neighborhood of Edgewood, this beautifully updated home with impact windows, doors, new kitchen, & granite counter tops. Step inside through a welcoming foy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020012
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 18th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$685,000.00 ($387.01 / sqft )

820 18th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath home in desirable Croissant Park neighborhood. Approximately 1750 sq ft of airconditioned living space. Huge master suite in the rear overlooking a large back yard. Allewa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021165
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$600,000.00 ($406.50 / sqft )

605 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 3 bed, 2 bath single story home offering 1,368 sq ft of comfortable livingperfect as your primary home or a vacation getaway. With no HOA, enjoy the flexibility and freedom yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021938
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 32nd Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$610,500.00 ($362.75 / sqft )

1010 32nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful 3/2 in the desirable Edgewood Neighborhood is walking distance to Snyder Park and close proximity to all major highways. This home features a spacious open floor plan with an abundance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024112
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 413 11th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$669,000.00 ($398.69 / sqft )

413 11th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare dual dwelling opportunity in established Tarpon River. This robust CBS constructed main residence is complemented by a fully detached studio cottage (ADU), ideal for multigenerational living, a h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024240
  2. Provided by Capital Homes Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1308 9th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$599,999.00 ($280.64 / sqft )

1308 9th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the charm of classic design with endless potential to make it your own. Situated on a large lot, the property features a circular driveway, covered carport, and ampl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025544
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Splendor Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice