9233 8th Street 110, Boca Raton, FL 33428
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10552419 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9233 8th Street 110
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33428
  • Description
    Large 2/2 unit with screened porch. First floor unit. Reasonably priced 2/2 rental in boca! Freshly painted and bedroom carpets steam cleaned. Split bedrooms and plenty closet space. Centrally located and zoned for excellent boca schools. Community amenities include pool, separate sun deck, tennis courts, and picnic area. Water, basic tv cable & internet included with rent; available for immediate occupancy. Absentee owner says lets get it rented!! Realtors please refer to broker remarks for additional information.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Maintained Community, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: ISLE OF SANDALFOOT COND 3 UNIT 110
  • Parcel Number: 00424730120031100
  • Unit Number: 110
  • Views: 52
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9915 Sandalfoot Boulevard 408, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,100.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

9915 Sandalfoot Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019399
  2. Provided by Brickell Brokers LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9440 8th Street 401, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,950.00

9440 8th Street 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to rent a 2 bed/2 bath condo in boca raton! The kitchen updated 5 years ago and bathrooms have been updated just recently, newer a/c, fridge and washer/dryer machines. The unit o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10521614
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9440 8th Street 308, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,100.00

9440 8th Street 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright & Furnished 2/2 Condo in Prime Boca Raton Location! Step into comfort with this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring a wooden kitchen, in unit laundry, and fresh paint throughout. Enjoy spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546078
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9780 Marina Boulevard 415, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,000.00

9780 Marina Boulevard 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally remodeled, fully furnished, 1st floor, corner unit condo in Boca Raton. Being a corner unit means an extra 3 windows, allowing a ton of natural light into your living space. Here are the upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549243
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9466 Boca Cove Circle 310, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

9466 Boca Cove Circle 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great gated community with a great landlord. This cute 2/2 apartment is ready for a new tenant. Second floor unit with vaulted ceiling & new tile floors. Split floor plan. Bedrooms have carpet. Hurric

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146835
  2. Provided by Max C&T Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9273 8th Street 419, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,700.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

9273 8th Street 419 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and spacious one bedroom condo on the last floor (penthouse). One and half bath. Washer and dryer on the balcony.Water included in HOA fees. Association is usually pretty fast with the approval.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146844
  2. Provided by Max C&T Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9440 8th Street 417, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,900.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

9440 8th Street 417 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONE MONTH FREE RENT FOR QUALIFIED TENANT!! Very clean and updated 4th floor unit with newer kitchen cabinets, countertops and appliances. Washer and Dryer in unit. Safe and secure building. Communi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150902
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9370 8th Street 202, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,050.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

9370 8th Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2/2 unit don't missing to see. New Vinyl Laminate flooring, Fresh Painting, Hi Hats at Kitchen. Full size Washer and Dryer at unit, enclosed Balcony, Great schools, building has Elevator. Ov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153434
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9355 8th Street 103, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,850.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

9355 8th Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath with Screened Patio & Easy Access Welcome to this large and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment offering comfort, convenience, and a great layout. Enjoy the ease of walkin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157358
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9355 8th Street Sw 310, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,850.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

9355 8th Street Sw 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this quaint 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with quiet screened in balcony views. This condo features a large living/dining combo with an upgraded bathroom, and is freshly paint throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160588
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice