110 Federal Highway 815, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10552424 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 110 Federal Highway 815
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1232 / -80.1368
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33301
  • Subdivision: Waverly At Las Olas Condo
  • Building: Waverly At Las Olas Condo
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Downtown Living at Its Finest! Step into this spacious & bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, featuring in unit brand new washer & dryer, & stainless steel appliances. Located just steps from prestigious Las Olas Blvd, you're within walking distance of premier dining, shopping, & entertainment in the heart of downtown Fort Lauderdale & 5' to the beach. Enjoy top tier amenities including: A newly renovated lobby State of the art fitness center with brand new equipment Expansive 26,000 sq ft sundeck Heated infinity pool & spa Poolside cabanas with Wi Fi Billiards, wine bar, valet parking, and 24 hour securityThis unit offers breathtaking views of the pool deck and vibrant downtown skyline, & IS THE ONLY ONE WITH TWO (2) SEPARATE PARKING SPOTS, RARE FIND DON'T MISS THIS GEM!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Roof: Flat, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Kitchen Facilities, Maintained Community, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WAVERLY AT LAS OLAS CONDO UNIT 815 PER CDO BK/PG: 39066/1
  • Parcel Number: 504202AR1150
  • Unit Number: 815
  • Views: 75
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 Federal Highway 1226, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,400.00

100 Federal Highway 1226 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very bright corner 2 bedroom 2 bath unit with fabulous views of the ocean on the east and the skyline to miami on the south. Split floor plan with 2 newly renovated bathrooms. Master bath has a walk i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535552
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Federal  607, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,100.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

110 Federal 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2/2 in the best location in downtown fort lauderdale! This unit has a fabulous view of the city and the pool. Full sized washer/dryer in the unit. The waverly has so many updated amentities,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1221 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000863
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 5th Avenue 1111, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,300.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

511 5th Avenue 1111 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lucky unit number 1111. Luxury condo in downtown fort lauderdale with amenities including rooftop pool, two story fitness center, racquetball and basketball courts, jacuzzi, steam room, business cente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001291
  2. Provided by Nizz Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue 545, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,800.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

533 3rd Avenue 545 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Walk out on your top floor balcony with your favorite beverage and enjoy the gorgeous view of the pool. This recently renovated, modern Condo comes fully furnished (changes to furnishings are negotia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007129
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 2nd Street 603, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,250.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

313 2nd Street 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner "new york" loft style condo in newer building right in heart of downtown fort lauderdale. Amazing downtown views from entire condo. High ceilings and exposed duct work throughout, polished conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008495
  2. Provided by Iridium Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 5th Avenue 1913, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,300.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

511 5th Avenue 1913 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coveted Corner Unit, this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom on the 19th floor at NuRiver Landing boasts high ceilings and stunning South facing views. Soaring 11 ft +/ ceilings only found on 3 of 25 total floors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015557
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue 527, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,500.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

533 3rd Avenue 527 Virtual Tour More Like This

Can I get some natural light, please? Coming right up in this 3BR/2BA CORNER PENTHOUSE unit on the top floor in East Lauderdale. SOLE is lovely boutique building with all the amenities necessary. Full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017505
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Andrews Avenue 303, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,300.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

425 Andrews Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Industrial Chic Meets Urban Living in Flagler Village. Available 6/15/26. This stunning, light filled loft boasts soaring ceilings, polished concrete floors, and exposed ductwork, capturing the "New

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1022 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019122
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 5th Avenue 3208, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

520 5th Avenue 3208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Remodeled Two Bedroom / Two Bath Furnished unit with Tropical Pool Views! Amazing Las Olas Location and in Mint Condition. This unit is MOVE IN READY! Wood and Tile Floors Throughout, Stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019548
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Federal Highway 826, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,500.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

100 Federal Highway 826 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous 2 bedroom unit with ceramic floors throughout, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops. Unit includes cable and wifi, is totally furnished including brand new bedroom sets and linens.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020623
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice