2814 55th Avenue 1b, Lauderhill, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555069 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2814 55th Avenue 1b
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderhill
  • Zipcode: 33313
  • Subdivision: Stonebridge Gardens Sec 1
  • Building: Stonebridge Gardens Sec 1
  • Elementary School: Endeavour Primary Learning Cen
  • Middle School: Lauderhill
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: All Points Rlty & Investments
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 2 bedrooms, 2 baths stonebrige gardens condo; bright corner unit with private patio; separate laudry room with washer & dryer in unit; large walk in closet in master bedroom. Water & extermination included in rent; one assigned parking at unit but plenty visitor parking; owner very motivated looking for a long term tenant. Need hoa approval prior to occupancy*****currently being painted****** showing starts tuesday march 10th, 2026
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Fiberglass
School Information
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Middle School: Lauderhill 6-12
  • School Elementary: Endeavour Primary Learning Center
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Hobby Room
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STONEBRIDGE GARDENS SEC #1 CONDO UNIT 139 BLDG D AKA 2814-1B
  • Parcel Number: 494126DD0740
  • Unit Number: 1B
  • Views: 114
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Hot Water, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2800 56th Avenue Nw C402, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,675.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

2800 56th Avenue Nw C402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated unit ready for new tenant. Featuring laminate floor throughout, updated kitchen, updated bathroom, newer closet doors, freshly painted. Wont last. Require adequate income, acceptab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 878 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002629
  2. Provided by Superb Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 43rd Avenue 204, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,650.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

1501 43rd Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Partially upgraded unit located in a senior community. Easy access to major highways and major shopping malls.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004076
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,750.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2/2 in plantation , lovely neighborhood, quiet complex ,close to schools,highways,shopping,house of worship, university drive, oakland park blve, sunrise blvd. Maintained complex.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019794
  2. Provided by Miramar Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1758 55  101, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,900.00 ($0.02 / sqft )

1758 55 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 100000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026570
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4321 16th Street 202c, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
$1,700.00

4321 16th Street 202c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering a spacious floor plan and a peaceful lifestyle in a vibrant 55+ community. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening wine on the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10501933
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5335 10th Court 307, Plantation, FL 33313
$1,700.00

5335 10th Court 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning remodeled condo in a peaceful Plantation, FL community at 5335 NW 10th Ct #307. This inviting unit features a thoughtful 1 bedroom, 1 bath floorplan with a clever conversion of part of the pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10545481
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 56th Avenue H407, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,800.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

2800 56th Avenue H407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath apartment bright and airy, with brand new european style kitchen, stainless steel appliances. Beautiful brand new bathrooms. Large master bedroom with walk in close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556093
  2. Provided by Wiz Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 47th Terrace 106b, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$1,650.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

2800 47th Terrace 106b Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Community. Discover a charming corner unit ideally situated on the ground floor, featuring a spacious patio complete with BBQ and lounge chairs, all maintained by the association. Enjoy serene wat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148798
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3099 48th Avenue 253, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$1,800.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

3099 48th Avenue 253 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and available immediately, this turnkey unit is minutes from downtown, the beach, and major highways. Recently renovated with an updated kitchen, open concept layout, and split bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003494
  2. Provided by PRA And Company Realtors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4160 21st Street A246, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,700.00 ($0.02 / sqft )

4160 21st Street A246 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated 1 Bed / 1 Bath Condo Won't Last! Beautifully updated unit featuring brand new kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy elegant 24x24 porcelain til

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 100000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003805
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice