2830 55th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555350 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2830 55th Street
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $2,500,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: The Landings First Sec 56
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: NextHome Real Estate Executives
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The one you have been waiting for! Boasting an incredible water view, this home is situated on a T Canal, offering panoramic views of the water. Large patio area with fantastic pool, raised seawall and concrete dock with approximately 80 ft of dock space. Meticulously furnished, spacious and functional floor plan featuring an open concept kitchen, while the primary bedroom and en suite is on one side of the house, with 2 guest bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms on the other. Circular drive with 4 car garage provides ample parking and storage. Upgrades include windows, doors and roof! The Landings is a charming neighborhood that is conveniently located to the beach, shopping and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: THE WILLOWS LOT 42 BLK A
  • Parcel Number: 72414326070010420
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: RS2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4524 Sea Grape Drive N, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$2,699,000.00 ($583.06 / sqft )

4524 Sea Grape Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Now positioned as one of the most compelling new construction opportunities in Lauderdale by the Sea, offering immediate availability and the ability to personalize select finishes. One of only two n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4629 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10466061
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2644 37th Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,490,000.00 ($664.89 / sqft )

2644 37th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulous one of a kind resort style estate on an oversized lot in Coral Ridge Country Club. Beautifully renovated 3BR/2.5BA main home plus attached two story 1BR/1.5BA guest house with private entry

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3745 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552302
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3025 Center Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,250,000.00 ($883.05 / sqft )

3025 Center Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fourth bedroom is a detached guest house/suite and does not include a bathroom. Welcome to 3025 Center Avenue, a beautifully renovated home just steps from Fort Lauderdale Beach. Completely updated fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2548 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160609
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2648 37th Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,899,000.00 ($733.74 / sqft )

2648 37th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully renovated residence in the prestigious Coral Ridge Country Club neighborhood of Fort Lauderdale, where timeless elegance meets modern luxury. This fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3951 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169396
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3312 39th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,850,000.00 ($804.86 / sqft )

3312 39th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2,682 sqft 4BR/3BA custom Rutenberg ranch in highly sought after Bermuda Riviera on A1A, offering direct ocean access with no fixed bridges and deeded beach access. Proven income producing pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3541 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015637
  2. Provided by Ryan Critch Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,499,999.00 ($511.25 / sqft )

4801 29th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The perfect family home in wonderful coral ridge country club neighborhood less than one mile to the beach. Hard wood floors flow throughout this home. Huge chefs kitchen has sub zero stainless freeze

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017469
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5641 Bayview Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,695,000.00 ($1,004.47 / sqft )

5641 Bayview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

80 ft of prime waterfront with dock, 17,000 lb boat lift, elevated seawall, and a stunning infinity pool. The backyard is a true showpiece featuring an outdoor kitchen, tiki hut, turf, and a clean pav

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2683 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020856
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice