Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555436 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $85,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • County: BROWARD
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Lime Bay
  • Building: Lime Bay
  • Elementary School: Challenger
  • Middle School: Millennium
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    55+ community offering a variety of amenities such as a lakefront pool, Jacuzzi, playroom, clubhouse with stage, ballroom, tennis, and more; perfect for active and social living. There is a second pool conveniently located next to the building. This unit has a relaxing lake view and an extra storage room on the same floor. The windows in the bedroom and kitchen are impact windows. This community only requires one resident to be 55 or older; spouses and children 18+ are welcome. 55+ community offering a variety of amenities such as a lakefront pool, Jacuzzi, playroom, clubhouse with stage, ballroom, tennis, and more; perfect for active and social living. There is a second pool conveniently located next to the building. This unit has a relaxing lake view and an extra storage room on the same floor. The windows in the bedroom and kitchen are impact windows. This community only requires one resident to be 55 or older; spouses and children 18+ are welcome.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
School Information
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 518
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LIME BAY CONDOMINIUM 2 UNIT 309 PER AMCDO BK/PG: 45506/1078
  • Views: 63
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 9090 Lime Bay Boulevard 115, Tamarac, FL 33321
$90,000.00

9090 Lime Bay Boulevard 115 More Like This

This property iOS a total redo for you to make you own for your retirement years.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543942
  2. Provided by Star Realty of S. FL Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9081 Lime Bay Boulevard 214, Tamarac, FL 33321
$89,999.00

9081 Lime Bay Boulevard 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 CONDO IN A MOVE IN CONDTION. GREAT LOCATION. SCREEN IN PATIO WITH A LAKE VIEW.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10555818
  2. Provided by ZFC Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9091 Lime Bay Boulevard 312, Tamarac, FL 33321
$99,500.00 ($142.14 / sqft )

9091 Lime Bay Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the sought after 55+ Lime Bay community; move in ready and waiting for you! This spacious unit offers an open layout, large primary bedroom and bath, extra s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530315
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7745 Ashmont Circle 207, Tamarac, FL 33321
$99,000.00 ($119.71 / sqft )

7745 Ashmont Circle 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to ashmont at kings point! You will feel at home the moment you enter this beautiful condo. Lots of natural light, open floor plan, beautiful back terrace that can be a year around room since

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 827 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541761
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9360 Lime Bay Boulevard 207, Tamarac, FL 33321
$95,999.00

9360 Lime Bay Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Charming, well maintained corner unit condo is nestled in a lush, tree lined community and offers a bright, open living and dining area filled with natural lightperfect for everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548651
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9090 Lime Bay Boulevard 102, Tamarac, FL 33321
$89,900.00 ($119.87 / sqft )

9090 Lime Bay Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled 1st floor condo in the desirable Lime Bay Country Club community of Tamarac! All work completed with permits. Features a brand new kitchen with white shaker cabinets, granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139435
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9200 Lime Bay Boulevard 312, Tamarac, FL 33321
$89,000.00 ($127.14 / sqft )

9200 Lime Bay Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 1 Bedroom/1 bathroom apartment featuring spacious layout extending to a private balcony. Nice kitchen and ceramic tile throughout the unit. Move in Ready with the option to purchase with partial,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154409
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9081 Lime Bay Boulevard 209, Tamarac, FL 33321
$79,900.00 ($106.53 / sqft )

9081 Lime Bay Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled 2nd floor condo in the desirable Lime Bay Country Club community of Tamarac! Features a brand new kitchen with white shaker cabinets, formica countertops, and stainless steel appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007705
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8390 Lagos De Campo Boulevard 209, Tamarac, FL 33321
$96,000.00 ($109.59 / sqft )

8390 Lagos De Campo Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to selljust reduced! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers great potential and is ready for your personal touch. The 40 year inspection has been completed, and the property features a new roof (20

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 876 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009190
  2. Provided by Waterbridge Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8842 Mcnab Road 205, Tamarac, FL 33321
$94,900.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

8842 Mcnab Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing location 55+ community, 1 bedroom 1.5 bathrooms unit available in The Greens, located on the second floor in a quiet area with a balcony overlooking the lake, community features a large pool a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010510
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice