9081 Lime Bay Boulevard 209, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007705 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9081 Lime Bay Boulevard 209
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $79,900
  • Price sqft: $107
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 750
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Lime Bay Condominium 1
  • Building: Lime Bay Condominium 1
  • Elementary School: Challenger
  • Middle School: Millennium
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Provided by: Home Free Today Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully remodeled 2nd floor condo in the desirable Lime Bay Country Club community of Tamarac! Features a brand new kitchen with white shaker cabinets, formica countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The master bathroom has been fully upgraded with matching cabinetry and a tiled shower, plus an updated half bath with new vanity and toilet. New wood laminate flooring throughout, fresh paint, and modern lighting fixtures. Enjoy a screened patio with peaceful views. Located in a 55+ community offering pools, clubhouse, group classes, and endless activitiesperfect for the active retiree or anyone looking to downsize into a vibrant, well maintained neighborhood. This property qualifies for a mortgage rate buydown of up to 3%!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 518
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lime Bay Phase 1
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LIME BAY CONDOMINIUM 1 UNIT 209 PER CDO BK/PG: 5377/448
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494108aa0230
  • Unit Number: 209
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 9090 Lime Bay Boulevard 115, Tamarac, FL 33321
$90,000.00

9090 Lime Bay Boulevard 115 More Like This

This property iOS a total redo for you to make you own for your retirement years.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543942
  2. Provided by Star Realty of S. FL Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9081 Lime Bay Boulevard 214, Tamarac, FL 33321
$89,999.00

9081 Lime Bay Boulevard 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 CONDO IN A MOVE IN CONDTION. GREAT LOCATION. SCREEN IN PATIO WITH A LAKE VIEW.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10555818
  2. Provided by ZFC Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9200 Lime Bay Boulevard 209, Tamarac, FL 33321
$74,900.00

9200 Lime Bay Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in Tamarac, nestled in Lime Bay. This condo boasts walk in closet, plenty of natural lighting and offers easy access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and publ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546633
  2. Provided by First World Realty Group,LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$85,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ community offering a variety of amenities such as a lakefront pool, Jacuzzi, playroom, clubhouse with stage, ballroom, tennis, and more; perfect for active and social living. There is a second poo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555436
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9090 Lime Bay Boulevard 102, Tamarac, FL 33321
$89,900.00 ($119.87 / sqft )

9090 Lime Bay Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled 1st floor condo in the desirable Lime Bay Country Club community of Tamarac! All work completed with permits. Features a brand new kitchen with white shaker cabinets, granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139435
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9200 Lime Bay Boulevard 312, Tamarac, FL 33321
$89,000.00 ($127.14 / sqft )

9200 Lime Bay Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 1 Bedroom/1 bathroom apartment featuring spacious layout extending to a private balcony. Nice kitchen and ceramic tile throughout the unit. Move in Ready with the option to purchase with partial,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154409
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9101 Lime Bay Boulevard 312, Tamarac, FL 33321
$75,000.00 ($78.95 / sqft )

9101 Lime Bay Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit located on the top floor of a 55+ community. With 950 square feet of living space, this light and bright condo features tile floors throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010229
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8842 Mcnab Road 205, Tamarac, FL 33321
$94,900.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

8842 Mcnab Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing location 55+ community, 1 bedroom 1.5 bathrooms unit available in The Greens, located on the second floor in a quiet area with a balcony overlooking the lake, community features a large pool a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010510
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 61st Street A208, Tamarac, FL 33321
$89,900.00 ($112.38 / sqft )

8105 61st Street A208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 1/1.5 condo with stunning golf course and water views. Tile throughout, modern appliances and kitchen. Ready to make your own home. Relax by the community pool. Development located c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020889
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice