5807 85th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555716 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5807 85th Avenue
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $337,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Mainlands Of Tamarac Lake
  • Elementary School: Challenger
  • Middle School: Millennium
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming single family home offers serene water views and spacious living. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, with a 1 car garage. You have a separate dining room and breakfast nook in kitchen. The layout has a large living room and dining area, also a separate family room, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Welcome home to a 55 + community. Many amenities included. Ideally situated near shopping, restaurants and much more. Easy access to the highway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Roof: Tile, Other
School Information
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Challenger
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 70
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Legal Description: MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC LAKES UNIT TWELVE 69-41 B LOT 59 BLK 198
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494109031110
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 8106 100th Drive, Tamarac, FL 33321
$311,000.00

8106 100th Drive More Like This

Cash buyers only. Interior requires repairs/updates, priced for condition. No interior photos provided. Per association documents, rentals or leases are not permitted. Buyers purchasing under a corpor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544567
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6703 73rd Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$375,000.00 ($254.76 / sqft )

6703 73rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2/1 in 55+ community. Assumable FHA 2.25 percent mortgage. Upgraded kitchen/bathrooms/floors; granite kitchen countertop; HOA $110 includes lawn, irrigation maintenance, house painting, tile roof cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020890
  2. Provided by ByOwner.Com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5805 83rd Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$354,000.00 ($256.15 / sqft )

5805 83rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1382 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025160
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5813 82nd Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$374,900.00 ($193.15 / sqft )

5813 82nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026427
  2. Provided by MR Realty of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8604 57th Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$359,000.00 ($178.25 / sqft )

8604 57th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your tropical oasis! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, space, and peace of mind with a new impact door, a newer roof (2023), and a 2023 water heater and Newer A/C. The ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10529773
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7802 69th Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33321
$319,100.00 ($202.99 / sqft )

7802 69th Terrace Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

AUCTION This affordable ranch home offers 3 beds, 2 baths, living and dining areas, open kitchen with ample storage, a laundry closet and the home sits on a large lot. Repairs will be needed to rest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538501
  2. Provided by Realhome Service & Solutions I
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7105 57th Court Nw, Tamarac, FL 33321
$395,000.00 ($326.99 / sqft )

7105 57th Court Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Great scott! Incredible 2 bedroom 2 bath in all age section of the community* hurricane impact windows** new a/c**new ac ducts**tile through out**1 car garage** light and bright**huge covered screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550721
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116, Tamarac, FL 33321
$368,000.00 ($206.97 / sqft )

10116 Lombardy Drive 10116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant 2/2 villa in the gated neighborhood of Lombardy, a premiere Kings Point Community. This bright and inviting home offers an open layout with tile and laminate flooring, a screened patio, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552415
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6708 57th Drive, Tamarac, FL 33321
$330,000.00

6708 57th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in a desirable 55+ Tamarac community. This home offers a spacious layout, bright living areas, and low maintenance living. Enjoy community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552643
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7917 62nd Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$385,750.00

7917 62nd Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning waterfront beauty on a quiet cul de sac street is waiting for you & your pet to enjoy nature & beautiful sunsets right outside your patio doors! Light & bright kitchen cheerful window above s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552651
  2. Provided by Polera Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice