4751 21 St 607, Lauderhill, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555989 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4751 21 St 607
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $99,999
  • Price sqft: $108
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 928
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1532 / -80.2137
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderhill
  • Zipcode: 33313
  • Subdivision: Castle Apartments
  • Building: Castle Apartments
  • Elementary School: Castle Hill
  • Middle School: Lauderhill
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this beautiful and spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom unit at Castle GardensBuilding 12 perfectly located on the 6th floor with stunning views. Located in a secure,well maintained building. Pet Friendly, bring your little dog less than 20lbs. The vibrant community offers a wealth of activities, including a pool, shuttle service , separate mens and womens gyms, bowling alley, table tennis, library, and more. Association claims 55+. Easy to show! Don't miss this exceptional opportunityact fast, as it won't last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Middle School: Lauderhill 6-12
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Library, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 529
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: CASTLE APARTMENTS #12 CONDO UNIT 607 PER CDO BK/PG: 5347/818
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494125dj1000
  • Unit Number: 607
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4881 22nd Street 4a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
$99,900.00

4881 22nd Street 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482403
  2. Provided by Prestige Homes Sales Realty, I
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 48th Terrace 143, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$95,000.00

2601 48th Terrace 143 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10508109
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 307, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$118,000.00

5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your tropical retreat nestled in the heart of Oakland park. A condo right near Florida medical center.Motivated.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10514645
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$94,000.00

Address Not Provided Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MUST SEE

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554390
  2. Provided by Astraea Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 43rd Terrace Apt 3, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$110,000.00 ($183.33 / sqft )

2070 43rd Terrace Apt 3 More Like This

Spacious 1/1 first floor corner unit, tile flooring, washer/dryer in unit, close to public transportation and shopping, well kept community. Motivated seller, ***bring all offers ***.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012543
  2. Provided by Aubyn Realty And Management LL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4321 16th Street C202, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$110,000.00 ($126.44 / sqft )

4321 16th Street C202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015750
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4141 26th Street 322, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$95,000.00 ($152.24 / sqft )

4141 26th Street 322 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Garden Condo with exterior catwalk and covered balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 624 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020096
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 22nd Court 408, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$94,900.00 ($102.26 / sqft )

4750 22nd Court 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026600
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4431 16th Street 303, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
$118,000.00

4431 16th Street 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with nice pool view in the florida room. This unit comes fully furnished, turn key move in ready. Building well maintained and no special assessments. Located in la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10473806
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5001 Oakland Park Boulevard 111, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$110,000.00 ($116.53 / sqft )

5001 Oakland Park Boulevard 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own a beautiful first floor updated unit in a prime location in Hawaiian Gardens. Light & Bright Impeccably updated property with a new open Kitchen: appliances, granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10504233
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice