58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10556403 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 58 Woodland Drive 102
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $119,000
  • Price sqft: $24
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 5000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -80
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32962
  • Description
    First floor A Floorplan 2BR/2BA condo in the desirable 55+ active community of Vista Royale. Furnished and turnkeymove right in! This private courtyard end unit offers serene views of mature oak trees draped in Spanish moss. The covered, screened patio is shaded by beautiful trees, creating cool breezes and a peaceful outdoor retreat.Spacious bedrooms are carpeted and each offers access to the porch. Convenient assigned parking plus two large storage closets.Major updates completed in 2015/2016 include HVAC, water heater, stove, and primary bathroom toilet. (Note: Extra kitchen base cabinet is removable.)Enjoy true resort style livingwalk to one of four clubhouses and four community pools, along with tennis, bocce, shuffleboard, and dedicated art, sewing, and woodworking rooms.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 664
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: VISTA ROYALE PHASE 3 BLDGS 55-81 BLDG 58 APT 102 OR BK 572 PP 523
  • Parcel Number: 334019000040580001020
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 46
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 76 Royal Oak Drive 205, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$125,000.00 ($133.83 / sqft )

76 Royal Oak Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of 55+ living in this beautifully maintained 1 bed+1.5 bath condo w/stunning golf course& lake views! Features include: 2024 AC, 2023 roof, 2023 water heater, lux vinyl flooring, update

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095716
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 97 Spring Lake Drive 104, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$140,000.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

97 Spring Lake Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

The time to buy is NOW! A most tempting offering for this absolutely adorable first floor condo overlooking the lake and fairways in golf course community with lots of amenity opportunities! Mint and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097281
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Vista Palm Lane 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$137,000.00 ($137.00 / sqft )

16 Vista Palm Lane 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

First floor end unit, all tiled floors, and recently painted interior. Spacious ''A'' model features both bedrooms with access to newly screened lanai and large storage area. Primary BR w/full bath an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147763
  2. Provided by Mac Evoy Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Vista Gardens Trail 103, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$136,000.00 ($181.33 / sqft )

36 Vista Gardens Trail 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONDO LISTING IN VISTA GARDENS! First floor corner unit with stunning lake and golf course views, offering both privacy and peaceful scenery. Enjoy major updates including a 2024 A/C, new hurrica

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152453
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$115,000.00 ($153.33 / sqft )

31 Vista Gardens Trail 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1BR/1.5BA first floor condo with serene water views, located in a vibrant 55+ community. This move in ready home features an open kitchen with adjoining dining area, new appliances, and ampl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153401
  2. Provided by Sailors Choice Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Vista Gardens Trail 205, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$132,000.00 ($176.00 / sqft )

18 Vista Gardens Trail 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic winter getaway to this highly desirable and affordable Florida paradise. Partially furnished 1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath in the meticulously maintained 55+ community of Vista Gardens. Enjoy serene v

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007065
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Hallmark Pr
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Pine Arbor Lane 205, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$129,900.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

32 Pine Arbor Lane 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1.5 Remodeled and all new Impact windows. views of the golf course in the morning and the sunset in the afternoon. Close to Publix, restaurants, hardware and ER. Short drive to the beach. Vista Roya

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007592
  2. Provided by EXIT Right Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 62 Woodland Drive 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$135,990.00 ($134.11 / sqft )

62 Woodland Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2nd floor 2/2 ''B'' plan is offered furnished and ready to move in. Nice views of the 16th fairway from lanai. Impact windows + newer A/C in 2019! Within 10 minutes of beach, shopping, and r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007852
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 66 Woodland Drive 204, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$109,000.00 ($173.02 / sqft )

66 Woodland Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Every detail has been addressed in this fabulous condo. The owner spared no expense demanding only the best of the best quality material and workmanship. The pictures speak for themselves, all new hig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010272
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Vista Palm Lane 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$118,850.00 ($158.47 / sqft )

4 Vista Palm Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Overlooks golf + pond! First floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath corner unit with water views + impact windows in central Vero Beach location! Renovated kitchen + baths, 2023 roof, 2020 HVAC + 2020 hot water he

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019846
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice