9612 76th Court 9612, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10556646 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9612 76th Court 9612
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $349,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2174 / -80.2795
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: West Lake
  • Building: West Lake
  • Elementary School: Tamarac
  • Middle School: Millennium
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Provided by: Thank You Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1 year hoa paid by seller. Remodel 2 bedroom 2 bath villa in the heart of tamarac. Waterproof laminate floors throughout. New cabinets in kitchen. All new kitchen appliances. Split bedroom plan. One car garage. Screened tile patio. Low hoa dues. Move in ready. Make an offer! It won't last!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
School Information
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 135
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker
  • Legal Description: SPRINGLAKE II 109-11 B LOT 16 BLK 5
  • Parcel Number: 494105161450
  • Unit Number: 9612
  • Views: 74
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8740 Azalea Court 102, Tamarac, FL 33321
$324,900.00

8740 Azalea Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT Live the Woodmont Lifestyle on manicured golf course. Step Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in the sought after Azalea community. Feels like a private home, Go

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541967
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9075 Plymouth Place 9075, Tamarac, FL 33321
$375,000.00 ($264.64 / sqft )

9075 Plymouth Place 9075 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor friendly condo rentals allowed immediately. Rare corner 3 bedroom unit with private garage. *** seller offering $10,000 towards closing costs or rate buy down. *** features include laminate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549048
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9082 Plymouth Place 9082, Tamarac, FL 33321
$370,000.00

9082 Plymouth Place 9082 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all professionals who are seeking a tranquil oasis. Come see this immaculately well kept gated community with its own club house, pools, gym and lots of walk/jogging area. This Single level fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556092
  2. Provided by Lewis Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6343 Pinehurst Circle W D36, Tamarac, FL 33321
$360,000.00 ($339.62 / sqft )

6343 Pinehurst Circle W D36 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a private garage, located in the desirable Wedgewood community of Tamarac. This villa style residence offers a spacious, modern fin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159055
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8765 Azalea Court 204, Tamarac, FL 33321
$319,000.00 ($178.31 / sqft )

8765 Azalea Court 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor corner unit condo. Spacious entry foyer with ample closets for storage. New interior paint. New exterior paint. New ac! New plumbing! Masterful makeover in the primary suite including a gian

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162490
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7620 79th Avenue J8, Tamarac, FL 33321
$349,900.00 ($287.75 / sqft )

7620 79th Avenue J8 More Like This

Beautiful, immaculate corner unit townhouse in Bonaire Village. Renovated kitchen with white cabinet/shelves and quartz countertop, Stainless steel fridge, stove, dishwasher. Eat in kitchen with reces

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024231
  2. Provided by PALS Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8751 Holly Court 104, Tamarac, FL 33321
$359,500.00 ($200.61 / sqft )

8751 Holly Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lots of natural light enhance the panoramic view of golf and water from your patio and family room in this almost 1800 square feet ground floor condo.. 2 bedroom 2 bath with den. Den can be converted

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024419
  2. Provided by Agents Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice