11839 Pebblewood Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11042420 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11839 Pebblewood Drive
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $1,500,000
  • Price sqft: $528
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2841
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 238
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Pool Bathroom
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Other Structures: Cabana
  • Roof: Barrel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Pool Bath
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cafe/Restaurant, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1400
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FIRST FAIRWAY COND II UNIT 702
  • Parcel Number: 73414414310007020
  • Style: Coach House, Traditional
  • Views: 140
  • Zoning Code: WELL_P
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2523 Windsor Way Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,525,000.00 ($475.08 / sqft )

2523 Windsor Way Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this completely renovated, move in ready gem nestled in the prestigious Windsor Way community, within the coveted Palm Beach Polo Club. This exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers brea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3210 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11037819
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2940 Twin Oaks Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,725,000.00 ($614.54 / sqft )

2940 Twin Oaks Way Virtual Tour More Like This

A house with modern finishes and amazing vintage decor combines sleek, contemporary design with unique character. Clean lines, updated materials, and thoughtful craftsmanship are complemented by caref

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124862
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2443 Windsor Way Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,500,000.00 ($408.39 / sqft )

2443 Windsor Way Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly appointed, freshly painted two story Town House in the lovely Windsor Way neighborhood in Palm Beach Polo. The home boasts 3 ensuite Bedrooms plus a Bonus Room which can be used a study or a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3673 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126996
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2379 Windsor Way Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,500,000.00 ($408.39 / sqft )

2379 Windsor Way Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Windsor Way, nestled in the prestigious Palm Beach Polo Club. This modern & luxury townhouse features, 4 bedroom, 4.5 baths & private pool. A spacious primary bedroom is located on the main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3673 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140235
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Twin Oaks Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,770,000.00 ($617.16 / sqft )

2800 Twin Oaks Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is a truly remarkable residence in the sought after Shady Oaks neighborhood of Palm Beach Polo. Newly renovated 3 bed/3 bath home. NEW ROOF 2025, 10 yrs warranty and gutters. NEW POOL AN

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167813
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2920 Twin Oaks Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,350,000.00 ($482.49 / sqft )

2920 Twin Oaks Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home in the highly sought after Shady Oaks community of Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. This home features an open concept layout that flows well, along with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2798 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021675
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2514 Windsor Way Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,595,000.00 ($496.89 / sqft )

2514 Windsor Way Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a residence that embodies modern tranquility and sleek sophistication, located in the highly desirable Palm Beach Polo community. This fully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026447
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice