2920 Twin Oaks Way, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021675 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2920 Twin Oaks Way
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $1,350,000
  • Price sqft: $482
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2798
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Shady Oaks Of Palm Beach Polo
  • Elementary School: Elbridge Gale
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home in the highly sought after Shady Oaks community of Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. This home features an open concept layout that flows well, along with a private pool and peaceful views overlooking the Dunes preserve, offering both privacy and a serene setting. The kitchen was updated in 2022 and opens to the main living areas, creating a bright and comfortable feel throughout. Ideally located near Wellington's equestrian venues, dining, and shopping, residents also enjoy access to pickleball, tennis, walking trails, and a fitness center perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A great opportunity to own in one of Wellington's premier communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Park, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 534
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Synergy CAMS
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SHADY OAKS OF PALM BEACH POLO & COUNTRY CLUB LT 40
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414414380000400
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: WELL_PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11839 Pebblewood Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,500,000.00 ($527.98 / sqft )

11839 Pebblewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2841 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11042420
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2523 Windsor Way Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,525,000.00 ($475.08 / sqft )

2523 Windsor Way Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this completely renovated, move in ready gem nestled in the prestigious Windsor Way community, within the coveted Palm Beach Polo Club. This exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers brea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3210 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11037819
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2443 Windsor Way Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,500,000.00 ($408.39 / sqft )

2443 Windsor Way Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly appointed, freshly painted two story Town House in the lovely Windsor Way neighborhood in Palm Beach Polo. The home boasts 3 ensuite Bedrooms plus a Bonus Room which can be used a study or a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3673 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126996
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2379 Windsor Way Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,500,000.00 ($408.39 / sqft )

2379 Windsor Way Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Windsor Way, nestled in the prestigious Palm Beach Polo Club. This modern & luxury townhouse features, 4 bedroom, 4.5 baths & private pool. A spacious primary bedroom is located on the main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3673 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140235
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2291 Las Casitas Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,300,000.00 ($667.01 / sqft )

2291 Las Casitas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated designer townhome located within the prestigious Palm Beach Polo and Country Club, a world renowned community in Wellington, known for its upscale living and equestrian focus. The open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1949 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146048
  2. Provided by Nest Seekers Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2442 Windsor Way Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,250,000.00 ($340.32 / sqft )

2442 Windsor Way Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Explore an exceptional 3 bedroom plus den/bonus room, 4.5 bath townhouse in the esteemed Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. Natural light floods the spacious layout, highlighting a well appointed kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3673 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004952
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2514 Windsor Way Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,595,000.00 ($496.89 / sqft )

2514 Windsor Way Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a residence that embodies modern tranquility and sleek sophistication, located in the highly desirable Palm Beach Polo community. This fully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026447
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice