1227 Community Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11063974 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1227 Community Drive
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $555,000
  • Price sqft: $289
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1921
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 438
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9087 / -80.1155
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Windsor Park At Abacoa Pl No 4
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 1227 N Community Drive, a charming two story townhome nestled in the heart of Jupiter's sought after Windsor Park at Abacoa community. Built in 2016, this residence offers a harmonious blend of modern amenities and classic Florida coastal charm, complete with a metal roof and HURRICANE IMPACT windows. Key Features: CORNER UNIT, 3 spacious bedrooms, providing ample space for family and guests. 2 full baths and 1 half bath, thoughtfully designed for convenience and comfort. LIVING SPACE: 1,601 square feet of well appointed interiors, featuring an open concept layout that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas. KITCHEN: Modern kitchen equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry, perfect for culinary enthusiasts. GARAGE: Attached one car garage offering additional storage and parking convenience. COMMUNITY: Residents of Windsor Park at Abacoa enjoy access to a range of amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, and resort style swimming pool. The community is known for its picturesque streetscapes, lush green spaces, and a welcoming atmosphere. Abacoa is known for its charming tree lined streets, community events, boutiques, dining, Roger Dean Stadium and proximity to top rated schools, shopping, dining, and golf courses. Plus, you're just minutes from Jupiter's beautiful beaches and easy highway access for commuting. Don't miss the opportunity to own this charming townhome in one of Jupiter's most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, On Street
Utilities
  • Cooling: Other
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 340
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR PARK AT ABACOA PL NO 4 LT 8A
  • Parcel Number: 30424114220000080
  • Style: Key West
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: MXD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 107 Pond Apple Lane 105, Jupiter, FL 33458
$560,000.00 ($270.79 / sqft )

107 Pond Apple Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated three story end unit townhome, designed for easy living and modern comfort. With 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 half baths, and a spacious 2 car garage, this residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145290
  2. Provided by Premier Properties of South Fl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Santiago Drive 102, Jupiter, FL 33458
$565,000.00 ($329.25 / sqft )

105 Santiago Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Somerset at Abacoa community, this well maintained two story townhouse offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with over 1,700 square feet of living space. The in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162077
  2. Provided by Hibiscus Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Waterford Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$659,000.00 ($289.29 / sqft )

145 Waterford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Abacoa end unit in the heart of Jupiter, perfectly positioned across from the neighborhood park and mailbox with a welcoming west facing front entry. Meticulously maintained and truly move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2278 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168186
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3032 Community Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$608,900.00 ($301.14 / sqft )

3032 Community Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated townhome in the desirable Martinique community of Abacoa in Jupiter. This light filled two story residence features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and stylish updates throughout. The mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002231
  2. Provided by Seawinds Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1865 Frederick Small Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
$650,000.00 ($270.05 / sqft )

1865 Frederick Small Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained DiVosta townhome in the heart of Abacoa offering one of Tuscany's most desirable floorplans. This turnkey 3BR/2.5BA residence features bright open living areas, a brand new stu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2407 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023651
  2. Provided by Paradise Realty Fla
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4345 Parkside Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$599,000.00 ($319.64 / sqft )

4345 Parkside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

COMPLETELY RENOVATED and MOVE IN READY 3BR/2.5BA CORNER TOWNHOUSE with a 2 car garage in Antigua at Town Center in Abacoa! Features include brand new flooring throughout, luxury vinyl flooring downsta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025013
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1471 Jeaga Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$640,000.00 ($321.61 / sqft )

1471 Jeaga Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully upgraded DiVosta CBS constructed townhome offers a rare blend of quality craftsmanship and turnkey comfort. Thoughtfully maintained by the same owner for 15 years and carefully reimag

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005579
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3184 Community Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$598,800.00 ($296.14 / sqft )

3184 Community Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, clean and gorgeous townhome with 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 spa inspired bathrooms. Freshly painted and impeccably maintained. Conveniently located close to schools, shopping & local restaura

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019683
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice